Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Amount | Rank | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | L1₹97,702Accepted-Finance | ₹97,702 | L1 | Accepted-Finance Accept |
| 2 | L2₹98,791.70Rejected-Finance | ₹98,791.70 | L2 | Rejected-Finance Reject |
| 3 | Not Admitted-Finance 2 207 MOOVALUR MELA STREET MAYILADUTHURAI NAGAPATTINAM TAMIL NADU 609806 UDYAM TN 38 0011148 | MAYILADUTHURAI | TAMIL NADU | 609806 | - | - | Not Admitted-Finance Others-Req withdraw for the Tender |
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | R.KANNAN L2 | T.K.Ravi L1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1.00 | Earth work excavation for foundation in all classes of soils and sub soil to full depth except in hard rock requiring blasting but inclusive of shoring strutting if required for the sides of foundation. | 61.8 | Cum | 255 ₹15,759 | 250 ₹15,450 Lowest |
| 2.00 | Supplying and filling in foundation and basement with good sand in layers not more 15 cm thick including ramming, watering and compacting etc.complete complying to standard specification | 2.02 | Cum | 2,410 ₹4,868.2 | 2,400 ₹4,848 Lowest |
| 3.00 | Cement concrete 1:4:8 mix using 40mm ISS metal including cost and conveyance of all materials to site and all labour charges for mixing, | 1.52 | Cum | 6,500 ₹9,880 | 6,300 ₹9,576 Lowest |
| 4.00 | Brick work in cement mortar 1:5 mix using country bricks83/4"x41/4"x23/4" and conveyance of all materials to site and all labour charges etc complete | 6.25 | Cum | 6,410 ₹40,062.5 | 6,400 ₹40,000 Lowest |
| 5.00 | Plastering with cement mortar 1:5 mix to 12 mm thick including cost and conveyance of all materials to site and all labour charges etc complete | 33 | Cum | 293 ₹9,669 | 290 ₹9,570 Lowest |
| 6.00 | Colour Washing Painting two coats of Exterior emulsion paint with approved cement paints over cement plastered wall surface and ceiling including cleaning preparing the surface and curing etc.,(Colour washing) | 12.9 | Sqm | 270 ₹3,483 | 260 ₹3,354 Lowest |
| 7.00 | GST Amount for providing Service to Government Contract Works for the above Construction Works. { GST Amount is the Total GST Amount for total overall quoted amount above this row in column "BB" for all works in this package} | 1 | GST Amount (in Rupees) | 15,070 ₹15,070 | 14,904 ₹14,904 Lowest |
Tender Value
₹1 L
EMD Value
₹1,000
Closing Date
20 Aug 2026, 3:00 pmClosed
Block development officers ,Kattumannarkoil
Block development officers ,Kattumannarkoil
Construction Of Community Compost Pit at Mela Street in kunjamedu Panchayat
2026_RDTN_687055_5
B5/1284/2026 SBM (G) Phase -II
Open Tender
Civil Works
Item Rate
90 days
Kattumannarkoil
As Per Tender
8 documents required · 8 mandatory
₹0
₹1,000
Yes
Panchayat Union , Kattumananrkoil
31 Aug 2026
5 Aug 2026
21 Aug 2026
5 Aug 2026
20 Aug 2026
5 Aug 2026
10 Aug 2026
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Earth work excavation for foundation in all classes of soils and sub soil to full depth except in hard rock requiring blasting but inclusive of shoring strutting if required for the sides of foundation. | 61.8 | Cum | 263.78 | ₹16,301.6 |
| 2 | Supplying and filling in foundation and basement with good sand in layers not more 15 cm thick including ramming, watering and compacting etc.complete complying to standard specification | 2.02 | Cum | 2,479.57 | ₹5,008.73 |
| 3 | Cement concrete 1:4:8 mix using 40mm ISS metal including cost and conveyance of all materials to site and all labour charges for mixing, | 1.52 | Cum | 6,362.34 | ₹9,670.76 |
| 4 | Brick work in cement mortar 1:5 mix using country bricks83/4"x41/4"x23/4" and conveyance of all materials to site and all labour charges etc complete | 6.25 | Cum | 6,359.31 | ₹39,745.69 |
| 5 | Plastering with cement mortar 1:5 mix to 12 mm thick including cost and conveyance of all materials to site and all labour charges etc complete | 33 | Cum | 293.2 | ₹9,675.6 |
| 6 | Colour Washing Painting two coats of Exterior emulsion paint with approved cement paints over cement plastered wall surface and ceiling including cleaning preparing the surface and curing etc.,(Colour washing) | 12.9 | Sqm | 262.48 | ₹3,385.99 |
| 7 | GST Amount for providing Service to Government Contract Works for the above Construction Works. { GST Amount is the Total GST Amount for total overall quoted amount above this row in column "BB" for all works in this package} | - | GST Amount (in Rupees) | - | - |
stage.html
html • 0.04 MB
tech_bid_open.pdf
tech_eval.pdf
fin_bid_open.pdf
boq_comp_chart.xlsx
xlsx
fin_eval.pdf
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 0.60 MB
1technicalbit.pdf
Tender Documents • 0.41 MB
1pricebit.pdf
Additional Documents • 0.40 MB
BOQ_831019.xls
BOQ • 0.27 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].