Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Amount | Rank | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | L1₹10 LAccepted-AOC NO 160 B TNDDB ROAD MOUNT PLEASENT OOTY 643001 | OOTY | NILGIRIS | TAMIL NADU | 643001 | ₹10 L | L1 | Accepted-AOC work awarded |
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | VIJAYENGINEERS |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1.00EXCAVATION OF POLE PITS | ||||
| 1.01 | For pole upto 8.00m length by using JCB/Manual | 1 | Per Pit | 1,000 ₹1,000 Lowest |
| 1.02 | For pole above 8.00m length by using JCB/Manual | 1 | Per Pit | 1,050 ₹1,050 Lowest |
| 1.03 | In Hard Soil (common to all size of poles) | 1 | Per Pit | 1,400 ₹1,400 Lowest |
| 1.04 | In rocky area (common to all size of poles) by blasting / Manual | 1 | Per Pit | 2,100 ₹2,100 Lowest |
| 2.00ERECTION OF POLES AND ACCESSORIES | ||||
| 2.01 | Erection of RCC, REC, PSC poles upto 8.00m length by using Crane / Manual | 1 | Per Pole | 1,050 ₹1,050 Lowest |
| 2.02 | Erection of RCC, REC, PSC poles above 8.00m length by using Crane / Manual | 1 | Per Pole | 1,150 ₹1,150 Lowest |
| 2.03 | Erection of metal supports above 9m / RSJ / Rail Pole/Tubular Poles | 1 | Per Pole | 1,150 ₹1,150 Lowest |
| 2.04 | Erection of stay set complete with fixing up stay wire Eye, Bow, Guy Shackle, Binding etc. | 1 | Each set | 900 ₹900 Lowest |
Tender Value
₹10 L
EMD Value
₹10,000
Closing Date
8 Oct 2025, 2:00 pmClosed
SE/NEDC/OOTY
O/o SE/NEDC/OOTY
Running works contract for execution of erection and dismantling works in HT LT electrical network in sections pertaining to Rural Ooty Sub division of Ooty division of Nilgiris EDC
2025_EB_608430_1
spec no.22/2025-26 dt.20.09.2025
Open Tender
Electrical Works
Works
SE/NEDC
Please refer Tender documents.
2 documents required · 2 mandatory
₹0
₹10,000
Yes
30 May 2026
24 Sept 2025
9 Oct 2025
24 Sept 2025
8 Oct 2025
24 Sept 2025
stage.html
html • 0.04 MB
tech_eval.pdf
boq_comp_chart.xlsx
xlsx
fin_eval.pdf
aoc.pdf
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].