Loading…
Loading…
Tender Value
₹1.4 Cr
EMD Value
₹1.4 L
Closing Date
9 Sept 2026, 12:00 pm4d left
SE EWC Lucknow
Type IV/3 Transmission Staff colony Dewa Road Chinhat Lucknow 226019
AS PER NIT and Tender Documents
2026_MVVNL_1181756_1
22/EWCL/2026-27
Open Tender
Electrical Works
Item Wise
90 days
Unnao
as per PQR
2 documents required · 2 mandatory
₹3,540
SE EWC Lucknow
₹1.4 L
2 Sept 2026
2 Sept 2026
9 Sept 2026
3 Sept 2026
9 Sept 2026
3 Sept 2026
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1Safe loading carriage including unloading & proper stacking of following store materials from any Electy.Store of Sitapur/ Raebareli /LESA Zone to work site. | |||||
| 1.01 | ST Pole 11 Mt Long-SP-55 | 440 | No. | - | - |
| 1.02 | ST Pole 13 Mt Long-SP-70 | 46 | No. | - | - |
| 1.03 | Extra Cost of Stay at Right Angle | 96 | No. | - | - |
| 1.04 | V-type cross arm 100x50x6 mm, MS Channel 9.6 Kg./mtr | 456 | No. | - | - |
| 1.05 | Polymeric 11 KV Disc Insulator B&S. Type 70 KN. | 150 | No. | - | - |
| 1.06 | 11 KV Disc Insulator B&S. Type 70 KN. | 576 | No. | - | - |
| 1.07 | Disc Fittings Dog/ Racoon 70 KN. | 294 | No. | - | - |
| 1.08 | Polymeric 33KV Pin Insulator | 1,539 | No. | - | - |
| 1.09 | M.S. Angle Iron 65x65x6mm, 4300 mm long 2/6/8 no. Bracing, with 4/12/16 clamps (5.8 kg./m) | 75 | Set. | - | - |
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 0.78 MB
BOQ_2221771.xls
BOQ • 4.26 MB
SBD22.pdf
Tender Documents • 1.08 MB
TENDERFORMandGHI.pdf
Additional Documents • 0.41 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at .