Loading…
Loading…
Tender Value
₹14.4 L
EMD Value
₹28,814
Closing Date
11 Sept 2026, 3:00 pm7d left
EE/DPD-5
EE/DWARKA PROJECT DIVISION-5 DDA, CENTRAL NURSERY, SECTOR-5, NEW DELHI-110075
Repair and maintenance of existing rain water harvesting pits including installation of Piezometer at DDA Pkt-5, Sector-14, Dwarka under the jurisdiction of DPD-5
2026_DDA_924520_1
20/EE/DPD-5/DDA/2026-27
Open Tender
Civil Works
Works
60 days
Dwarka
Please refer Tender documents.
8 documents required · 8 mandatory
₹0
₹28,814
2 Sept 2026
2 Sept 2026
14 Sept 2026
2 Sept 2026
11 Sept 2026
2 Sept 2026
This is a percentage-rate BOQ. The schedule below shows estimated quantities and rates. Bidders quote a single percentage above or below the total estimated cost.
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Demolishing cement concrete manually/ by mechanical means including disposal of material within 50 metres lead as per direction of Engineer - in - charge. Nominal concrete 1:4:8 or leaner mix (including equivalent design mix) | 7 | Cum | 1,503.6 | ₹10,525.2 |
| 2 | Earth work in excavation by mechanical means (Hydraulic excavator)/ manual means over areas (exceeding 30 cm in depth, 1.5 m in width as well as 10 sqm on plan) including getting out and disposal of excavated earth lead upto 50 m and for all lift, as directed by Engineer-in-charge. All kinds of soil | 68 | cum | 177.5 | ₹12,070 |
| 3 | Boring/drilling bore well of required dia for casing/ strainer pipe, by suitable method prescribed in IS: 2800 (part I), including collecting samples from different strata, preparing and submitting strata chart/ bore log, including hire & running charges of all equipments, tools, plants & machineries required for the job, all complete as per direction of Engineer-in-charge, upto 90 metre depth below ground level. All types of soil : 300 mm dia | 100 | meter | 707.75 | ₹70,775 |
| 4 | Boring/drilling bore well of required dia for casing/ strainer pipe, by suitable method prescribed in IS: 2800 (part I), including collecting samples from different strata, preparing and submitting strata chart/ bore log, including hire & running charges of all equipments, tools, plants & machineries required for the job, all complete as per direction of Engineer-in-charge, upto 90 metre depth below ground level. Rocky strata including Boulders : 300 mm dia | 200 | meter | 1,695.1 | ₹3,39,020 |
| 5 | Supplying, assembling, lowering and fixing in vertical position in bore well, unplasticized PVC medium well casing (CM) pipe of required dia, conforming to IS:12818, including required hire and labour charges, fittings & accessories etc. all complete, for all depths, as per direction of Engineer -in-charge. 200 mm nominal size dia | 160 | meter | 1,113.35 | ₹1,78,136 |
| 6 | Supplying, assembling, lowering and fixing in vertical position in bore well unplasticized PVC medium well screen (RMS) pipes with ribs, conforming to IS: 12818, including hire & labour charges, fittings & accessories etc. all complete, for all depths, as per direction of Engineer-in-charge. 200 mm nominal size dia | 40 | meter | 1,255.7 | ₹50,228 |
| 7 | Supplying, filling, spreading & leveling of pea sized gravel , in the recharge pit, over the existing layer of boulders, in required thickness, for all leads & lifts, all complete as per direction of Engineer-in-charge. | 4 | cum | 1,666.3 | ₹6,665.2 |
| 8 | Supplying, filling, spreading & leveling stone boulders of size range 5 cm to 20 cm, in recharge pit, in the required thickness, for all leads & lifts, all complete as per direction of Engineer-in-charge. | 18 | cum | 1,509.8 | ₹27,176.4 |
| 9 | Supplying, filling, spreading & leveling gravels of size range 5 mm to 10 mm, in the recharge pit, over the existing layer of boulders, in required thickness, for all leads & lifts, all complete as per direction of Engineerin- charge. | 14 | cum | 1,538.25 | ₹21,535.5 |
| 10 | Supplying, filling, spreading & leveling coarse sand of size range 1.5 mm to 2 mm in recharge pit, in required thickness over gravel layer, for all leads & lifts, all complete as per direction of Engineer -in-charge. | 3 | cum | 1,538.25 | ₹4,614.75 |
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 1.72 MB
NIT20.pdf
Tender Documents • 2.44 MB
BOQ_971513.xls
BOQ • 0.28 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].