Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Amount | Rank | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1₹5.1 LAccepted-AOC SIDDHI COTTAGE DOWHILL KURSEONG | KURSEONG | DARJEELING | WEST BENGAL | ₹5.1 L | 1 | Accepted-AOC lowest bid |
| 2 | 2₹5.1 LRejected-Finance | ₹5.1 L | 2 | Rejected-Finance HIGHER BID |
| 3 | 3₹5.5 LRejected-Finance | ₹5.5 L | 3 | Rejected-Finance HIGHER BID |
| 4 | 4₹5.5 LRejected-Finance 194 METHIBARI SALBARI PO SUKNA PIN 734 009 DIST DARJEELING | DARJEELING | WEST BENGAL | 734009 | ₹5.5 L | 4 | Rejected-Finance HIGHER BID |
| 5 | Not Admitted-Fee/PreQual/Technical 156A LENIN SARANI KAMALALAYA CENTRE 156A LENIN SARANI 1ST FLOOR ROOM NO F 40 KOLKATA 700013 WELLINGTON KOLKATA WEST BENGAL 700013 | KOLKATA | WEST BENGAL | 700013 | - | - | Not Admitted-Fee/PreQual/Technical Others-NO EMD AND TENDER FEE DOCUMENTS FOUND, ALSO DUE TO GEOGRAPHICAL DISTANCE, PROVIDING ROUTINE ON-SITE TECHNICAL SUPPORT AND MAINTENANCE IS DEEMED INEFFICIENT AND COST-PROHIBITIVE. |
Tender Value
₹5.4 L
EMD Value
₹10,800
Closing Date
26 Jun 2026, 6:00 pmClosed
HEADMISTRESS IN-CHARGE
OFFICE OF THE HEADMISTRESS DOWHILL SCHOOL, KURSEONG 734204
SUPPLY OF COMPUTERS AND PERIPHERALS AT DOW HILL SCHOOL, KURSEONG
2026_DSE_1028294_1
01/DHS/NIT/2026-27
Open Tender
SUPPLY OF ELECTRICAL GOODS/EQUIPMENTS
Percentage
30 days
DOW HILL SCHOOL KURSEONG
Please refer Tender Notice
3 documents required · 3 mandatory
₹1,000
Office of the Headmistress Dow Hill School
₹10,800
30 Jun 2026
17 Jun 2026
29 Jun 2026
17 Jun 2026
26 Jun 2026
17 Jun 2026
This is a percentage-rate BOQ. The schedule below shows estimated quantities and rates. Bidders quote a single percentage above or below the total estimated cost.
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Desktop Computer : Intel Core i5 (12th Gen 12400) H610 Mother Board, 8X2 GB DDR4 RAM (expandable up to 32 GB), 1TB SSD, LAN & WiFi inbuilt, Optical Keyboard and Mouse, 23.8 inch Full HD Monitor (Branded Desktop) | 5 | Nos | 74,000 | ₹3,70,000 |
| 2 | Software : MS Office 2024 cd (box Pack with License) Windows 11 cd (Box Pack with license) | 5 | Nos | 15,000 | ₹75,000 |
| 3 | Online UPS : 3 KVA Online Interactive UPS with minimum 60 minutes backup | 1 | Nos | 50,000 | ₹50,000 |
| 4 | Laser Printer : 30 PPM Laser Printer with Network/WiFi/Duplex | 1 | Nos | 20,000 | ₹20,000 |
| 5 | Antivirus : 1 year Quick Heal Total Security | 5 | Nos | 1,000 | ₹5,000 |
| 6 | Hard Disk External SSD, 1TB, USB 3.2, Speed 1,000 MB/s 3 Year Warranty | 1 | Nos | 20,000 | ₹20,000 |
stage.html
html • 0.05 MB
tech_bid_open.pdf
tech_eval.pdf
fin_bid_open.pdf
boq_comp_chart.xlsx
xlsx
fin_eval.pdf
aoc.pdf
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 1.30 MB
BOQ_2525786.xls
BOQ • 0.28 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].