Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Amount | Rank | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | L1₹7.3 LAccepted-AOC | ₹7.3 L Quoted ₹7.1 L | L1 | Accepted-AOC L1 |
| 2 | L2₹7.4 LRejected-AOC | ₹7.4 L | L2 | Rejected-AOC L2 |
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | R. KAILASAM L1 | PRAGATHESH ENTERPRISES L2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1.00 | Earth work excavation in all soils, such as sand, silt, or other loose soil, light black cotton soil and ordinary earth including depositing the excavated earth away from the site with 1 Km lead over an initial lead of 10 m and a lift of 2m, levelling the area, including cost of all labour, lead, lift, etc complete. | 36 | m3 | 94 ₹3,384 Lowest | 98 ₹3,528 |
| 2.00 | Brick work in CM 1:5 using Fly ash brick including cost of all materials, T&P, lead, lift etc., complete and as directed by Engineer in charge at site. | 3.4 | m3 | 7,624 ₹25,921.6 Lowest | 7,987 ₹27,155.8 |
| 3.00 | Plastering with CM 1:3, 12mm thick including cost of all materials, T&P, lead, lift, curing etc., complete as directed by site Engineer incharge at site. | 37.1 | m2 | 347 ₹12,873.7 Lowest | 363 ₹13,467.3 |
| 4.00 | Dismantling PCC and removal of debris 2 km away from the site, including cost of all materials, labour charges, lead, T&P, lift etc., complete and as directed by Engineer incharge at site. | 1.5 | m3 | 719 ₹1,078.5 Lowest | 754 ₹1,131 |
| 5.00 | Providing & fixing in position of 160mm dia HDPE pipe with ISI monogram with necessary specials and fittings for down fall including cost of all materials, labour, lead, lift, T & P etc., complete and as directed by site Engineer incharge of the work. | 16 | Rm | 751 ₹12,016 Lowest | 787 ₹12,592 |
| 6.00 | Providing and paving with 63mm thick cement concrete interlocking paver block of strength M24 grade using vibro compaction process, well compacted by plate compaction with jounts of 2mm to 5mm including filling all joints with flyash compacting to the paved surface and ramping over the paver block and compacting until all the units are uniform surface and trimming the edges neatly including cost of all materials, lead, lift, transportion the paver block to site, ramping machine etc., complete as directed by the Engineer incharge at site. | 15 | m2 | 918 ₹13,770 Lowest | 961 ₹14,415 |
| 7.00 | Providing Drilling system with rebar arrangement by drilling holes in the existing R.C.C concrete and fixing the shear connectors rebar using fixing compound or equivalent including cost of rebar, chemical, labour for drilling and fixing, Hire charges for drilling machine and other T&P etc., complete as instructed by the Engineer at site. | 220 | Nos | 155 ₹34,100 Lowest | 163 ₹35,860 |
| 8.00 | Providing shuttering for RCC area including cost of all materials, labour, lead, lift, etc. complete as directed by the Engineer incharge of the work. | 41 | m2 | 419 ₹17,179 Lowest | 439 ₹17,999 |
| 9.00 | Providing RCC M20 Grade (1:1.5:3) using O.P Cement and 12 to 20mm HBG metal including cost of all materials, lead, lift, labour charges, complete and as directed by site Engineer incharge of the work. | 2.4 | m3 | 10,871 ₹26,090.4 Lowest | 11,388 ₹27,331.2 |
| 10.00 | Providing, cutting, bending, tying and placing in position of required dia RTS rods, including lead, lift, transporting, binding wire, etc., complete and as instructed by the Engineer at site. | 192 | Kgs | 102 ₹19,584 Lowest | 107 ₹20,544 |
Tender Value
Refer Docs
EMD Value
₹6,400
Closing Date
7 Apr 2026, 2:00 pmClosed
CE/NCTPS-II
Office of CE/NCTPS-II Chennai-120
NCTPS II Civil Maintenance Circle Civil Maintenance Division Raising the low lying area infront of Canteen building and Two wheeler parking area with concrete paver blocks at NCTPSII
2026_EB_674600_1
CE/NCTPS-II/SE/CM/84/2025-26
Open Tender
Civil Works
Works
NCTPS-II
Please refer Tender documents.
2 documents required · 2 mandatory
₹0
₹6,400
Yes
3 Jul 2026
13 Mar 2026
8 Apr 2026
13 Mar 2026
7 Apr 2026
13 Mar 2026
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Earth work excavation in all soils, such as sand, silt, or other loose soil, light black cotton soil and ordinary earth including depositing the excavated earth away from the site with 1 Km lead over an initial lead of 10 m and a lift of 2m, levelling the area, including cost of all labour, lead, lift, etc complete. | 36 | m3 | - | - |
| 2 | Brick work in CM 1:5 using Fly ash brick including cost of all materials, T&P, lead, lift etc., complete and as directed by Engineer in charge at site. | 3.4 | m3 | - | - |
| 3 | Plastering with CM 1:3, 12mm thick including cost of all materials, T&P, lead, lift, curing etc., complete as directed by site Engineer incharge at site. | 37.1 | m2 | - | - |
| 4 | Dismantling PCC and removal of debris 2 km away from the site, including cost of all materials, labour charges, lead, T&P, lift etc., complete and as directed by Engineer incharge at site. | 1.5 | m3 | - | - |
| 5 | Providing & fixing in position of 160mm dia HDPE pipe with ISI monogram with necessary specials and fittings for down fall including cost of all materials, labour, lead, lift, T & P etc., complete and as directed by site Engineer incharge of the work. | 16 | Rm | - | - |
| 6 | Providing and paving with 63mm thick cement concrete interlocking paver block of strength M24 grade using vibro compaction process, well compacted by plate compaction with jounts of 2mm to 5mm including filling all joints with flyash compacting to the paved surface and ramping over the paver block and compacting until all the units are uniform surface and trimming the edges neatly including cost of all materials, lead, lift, transportion the paver block to site, ramping machine etc., complete as directed by the Engineer incharge at site. | 15 | m2 | - | - |
| 7 | Providing Drilling system with rebar arrangement by drilling holes in the existing R.C.C concrete and fixing the shear connectors rebar using fixing compound or equivalent including cost of rebar, chemical, labour for drilling and fixing, Hire charges for drilling machine and other T&P etc., complete as instructed by the Engineer at site. | 220 | Nos | - | - |
| 8 | Providing shuttering for RCC area including cost of all materials, labour, lead, lift, etc. complete as directed by the Engineer incharge of the work. | 41 | m2 | - | - |
| 9 | Providing RCC M20 Grade (1:1.5:3) using O.P Cement and 12 to 20mm HBG metal including cost of all materials, lead, lift, labour charges, complete and as directed by site Engineer incharge of the work. | 2.4 | m3 | - | - |
| 10 | Providing, cutting, bending, tying and placing in position of required dia RTS rods, including lead, lift, transporting, binding wire, etc., complete and as instructed by the Engineer at site. | 192 | Kgs | - | - |
stage.html
html • 0.04 MB
tech_bid_open.pdf
tech_eval.pdf
boq_comp_chart.xlsx
xlsx
fin_eval.pdf
aoc.pdf
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 0.15 MB
84SPEC.pdf
Tender Documents • 0.77 MB
BOQ_810811.xls
BOQ • 0.29 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].