Loading…
Loading…
Tender Value
Refer Docs
EMD Value
₹8,500
Closing Date
14 Sept 2026, 1:30 pm
Zonal Officer II
New Zonal office building, Kamarajar Salai, Chennai - 600068
PROVIDING ELECTRICAL WORKS, UPVC DOOR INSTALLATION, CUPBOARD WORKS, AND SUPPLY AND FIXING OF NAME BOARD FOR CHENNAI PRIMARY SCHOOL AT PADASALAI STREET IN DIVISION-21, UNIT-5, ZONE-2.
2026_CoC_698862_1
Z.O.II.C.No.E1/1855/2/2026
Open Tender
Civil Works
Works
90 days
Manali
Please refer Tender documents.
7 documents required · 7 mandatory
₹0
₹8,500
29 Aug 2026
29 Aug 2026
14 Sept 2026
29 Aug 2026
14 Sept 2026
29 Aug 2026
This is a percentage-rate BOQ. The schedule below shows estimated quantities and rates. Bidders quote a single percentage above or below the total estimated cost.
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | NAME BOARD | 1 | CUM | 1,15,000 | ₹1,15,000 |
| 2 | Supplying and fixing Mild Steel grills for windows, ventilators etc., complete complying with standard specifications and as directed by the
departmental officers. | 1,434 | CUM | 108.89 | ₹1,56,148.26 |
| 3 | MODULAR WIRING with 2x1.5sqmm (22/0.3) PVC insulated unsheathed SC Cu. Conductor of 1100V grade in suitable PVC rigid pipe concealed in wall and ceiling with PVC accessoires with making good of the concealed portion with suitable colour for PVC concealed light point / fan point (For electronic regulator) ( WIRING FOR MODULAR
SWITCHES,MODULAR PLATE, MODULAR PLATED M.S BOX,
MODULAR MCB shall be added) (For these accessories items, provision shall be made separately which are separately included in the schedule of rates from L432 TO L730 and L730 & L731) | 20 | CUM | 3,461 | ₹69,220 |
| 4 | Cost of supply of 18w 4 feet LED fitting with LED tube complete set (Patty and LED tube) | 20 | CUM | 609 | ₹12,180 |
| 5 | Supply and run of 2 of 4 sq.mm. PVC insulated SC unsheathed FRLS copper
conductor of 1100V grade in suitable PVC rigid pipe concealed in wall and
ceiling with continuous earth wire connection of 4 sq.mm copper wire and
making good of the concealed portion with suitable colour | 203 | CUM | 334 | ₹67,802 |
| 6 | Supply and fixing of 1200mm (48") sweep AC ceiling fan complete with stepped electronic 300W regulator with 1 metre down rod with fan clamp with side plates and cross arm of size 450mm (18") | 6 | CUM | 2,577 | ₹15,462 |
| 7 | Providing UPVC (Un-Plasticized Polyvinyl Chloride) Door: Providing and fixing casement doors fabricated from un-plasticized polyvinyl chloride
(uPVC) sections. Profiles: The profiles should be three chamber system
which provides high insulation properties with outer frame 60mm x 55mm with
an outer wall thickness of 2.4mm. The window unit should be designed with all
corner joints mitred and fusion welded. Windows should be steel reinforced
with 25 x 24 x 25mm steel reinforcement with a thickness of 1mm to have
dimensional stability. The sash should be of 60 x 102mm. The mullion should
be of 60 x 74mm. The profiles should have co-extruded seals. Hardware: All
the hardware like friction stays, handles should be screwed
with self tapping screws. The handles, locks should be designed so
that they cannot be released from outside. Glazing: The window
system should be glazed with 5mm plain float glass / 6mm
bison lam Installation: The profiles should be cut to length and welded 45
degrees. The window should be designed such that the water drainage does no | 16 | CUM | 8,313 | ₹1,33,008 |
| 8 | Best Indian teakwood panelled door in single shutter with frames 100 x 75mm at side verticals and top. The shutter shall be 40mm thick with moulded panels in 20mm thick planks 6Nos. of iron holdfasts fixed in
C.C. 1:2:4 using 6 to 10mm chips 3Nos. of
butt hinges 125mm long including wind
appliances, furniture iron fittings, one No.
of iron padlock 15cm long for locking
arrangements and fixed in position, etc.,
complete (0.9x2.0m). | 11 | CUM | 7,662 | ₹84,282 |
| 9 | Supplying and fabricating
STEEL rods including cutting, bending hooks, cranking, fabricating, assembling and layingin exact position,typing with softsteel wire 16 gauge ,etc.,complete conforming to BIS std. | 1,524 | CUM | 98.7 | ₹1,50,418.8 |
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 0.63 MB
1855_2.pdf
Tender Documents • 1.48 MB
BOQ_840407.xls
BOQ • 0.30 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at .