Loading…
Loading…
Tender Value
₹4.9 L
EMD Value
₹9,720
Closing Date
7 Sept 2026, 6:00 pm4d left
Executive Engineer REW Jammu
Executive Engineer REW Jammu
construction of Passenger Shed at colony w.no.5 at vill. Rakh Mangal pyt. Majua Uttami Block Bishnah under scheme DDC Capex for the Financial year 2026-27.
2026_RDPR_322302_1
e-NIT No. 479 REWJ of 2026-27 dated 24-08-2026
Open Tender
Civil Works
Percentage
45 days
Executive engineer REW Jammu
Please refer Tender documents.
2 documents required · 2 mandatory
₹500
MH0515
₹9,720
25 Aug 2026
25 Aug 2026
8 Sept 2026
25 Aug 2026
7 Sept 2026
25 Aug 2026
This is a percentage-rate BOQ. The schedule below shows estimated quantities and rates. Bidders quote a single percentage above or below the total estimated cost.
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | General site clearance including levelling of ground and disposal of material. (LS) | 7 | no. | 553 | ₹3,871 |
| 2 | Earh Work in Excavation by manual labour in foundation trenches including dressing of sides and ramming of bottoms, lift upto 1.5m, including getting out the excavated soil and disposal of surplus excavated soil. 1m from cutting edge.All kinds of soil. | 9.24 | cum | 479.3 | ₹4,428.73 |
| 3 | Providing and lying in position cement concrete 1 cement:5fine sand:10 graded crushed stone aggregates 40mm size.excludingthe cost of centring and shuttering all work upto plinth Level | 3.07 | cum | 4,826.5 | ₹14,817.36 |
| 4 | Providing and laying in position cement concrete 1 cement:3 fine sand:6 graded crushed stone aggregates 20mm size excluding the cost of centring and shuttering- all works upto plinth level. | 4.36 | cum | 5,733.5 | ₹24,998.06 |
| 5 | Providing and laying in position specified grade of reinforced cement concrete including curing but excluding the cost of centering, shuttering, finishing and reinforcement. All works upto plinth level
1:1½:3 (1 cement : 1½ coarse sand : 3 graded stone aggregate 20 mm nominal size) | 3.38 | cum | 7,788 | ₹26,323.44 |
| 6 | Providing and laying in position specified grade of reinforced cement concrete including curing but excluding the cost of centering, shuttering, finishing and reinforcement.l
1:1½:3 (1 cement : 1½ coarse sand : 3 graded stone aggregate 20 mm nominal size) | 8 | cum | 9,821 | ₹78,568 |
| 7 | Steel reinforcement for R.C.C. work including straightening, cutting, bending, placing in position and binding all complete above plinth level | 1,081 | kg | 123 | ₹1,32,963 |
| 8 | Brick work on super structural with 1:6 mix cement sand and curing complete etc | 8.08 | cum | 9,021 | ₹72,889.68 |
| 9 | 6mm th. Cement plaster with 1:4 mix. | 22.33 | sqm | 241.65 | ₹5,396.04 |
| 10 | 12mm th. Cement plaster with 1:6 mix | 81.86 | sqm | 266.2 | ₹21,791.13 |
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 0.76 MB
BOQ_1079708.xls
BOQ • 0.33 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].