Loading…
Loading…
Tender Value
Refer Docs
EMD Value
₹9.0 L
Closing Date
7 Sept 2026, 2:30 pm4d left
Single Packet
Normal Tender
No
Itemwise/Consigneewise
Lowest to Highest
TPI Agency
RCF
Expenditure
General
02
1 condition
As per clause no 2.12.1 (a) , 2.12.2, 2.12.3, 2.12.4, 2.12.6 & 2.12.7 of bid document Ver 14.0 or latest with all corrigendums and amendments if any issued before closing of tender.
20 conditions · 1 needing a document upload
Please enter the percentage of local content in the material being offered. Please enter 0 for fully imported items, and 100 for fully indigenous items. The definition and calculation of local content shall be in accordance with the Make in India policy as incorporated in the tender conditions.
Inspection by Third Party Inspection (TPI) agency.
For verification of local content, bidders shall submit certificate from authority as prescribed in clause no. 2.28.3 (b) of Bid Document.
QUANTITY SPLITTING : AS PER CLAUSE NO.2.17.2 OF BID DOCUMENT VERSION 14.0 OR LATEST WITH ALL CORRIGENDUMS AND AMENDMENTS IF ANY ISSUED BEFORE CLOSING OF TENDER.
All other terms and conditions as per Bid Document version 14.0 or latest with all corrigendums and amendments if any issued before opening of tender shall be applicable. Latest version of bid document along with all corrigendums and amendments is available on IREPS website.
PVC formula for Cable Harness : P=Po+(C-Co) x W Wherein, P= Price payable as adjusted in accordance with the above formula Po= Price quoted/conformed Co=Price of copper wire rods (In Rs/Kg) one month prior to the tender closing date (as published by IEEMA for insulated Cables ) C= Average LME settlement price of copper wire rods ( In Rs/kg) two months prior to date of offering the material to RITES/Third Party Inspection or date of delivery in case of consignee inspection(as published by IEEMA for insulated cables) W= Weight of copper in Kg per Cable Harness Coach set Weight of copper for PL No 33622401 is 812.26 Kgs.
Pilot Sample Validation : After successful Third-Party Inspection (TPI), the vendor shall supply one pilot sample of cable harness set to RCF for physical validation inside the coach before commencing bulk production. Any design modifications identified during the validation of that pilot sample shall be formally communicated to the vendor. The vendor shall incorporate all such modifications before initiating bulk manufacturing of the remaining cable harness sets and shall thereafter supply the material to RCF in accordance with the inspection clause specified in the Purchase Order.
Compliance with Modifications : The vendor shall implement all minor modifications in all the production lots (including pilot sample), if any, as suggested by RCF during the validation of the pilot sample. Such modifications shall be carried out without any additional financial implication to either side.
Bidders are requested to quote Place of Inspection for stage inspections and final inspection in their bid.
1 condition
Validity of Offer: No deviation from the offer validity period stipulated in the tender is permitted.
1 location across Punjab · 39 Set total
HARNESS OF UNDERFRAME AND ROOF ARRANGEMENT FOR LHB POWER CAR TYPE COACHES
02261118B~RCF
02261118B
Open - Indigenous
Goods
Punjab
₹0
₹9.0 L
10 Aug 2026
10 Aug 2026
1 item · 39 Set total
HARNESS OF UNDERFRAME AND ROOF ARRANGEMENT FOR LHB POWER CAR TYPE COA CHES, as per Drawing: EDTS-257, Rev-L,., Packing Instruction: CABLE HARNESS: COMPLETE ONE COAC H SET CABLE HARNESS TO BE PROTECTED WITH BIODEGRADABLE TRANSPARENT POLYTHENE SHEET AND PACKED IN A WOODEN BOX. SOFT ECO-FRIENDLY PACKING MATERIAL HAY,STRAW, ETC BE PROVI DED INSIDE THE WOODEN BOX TO PROTECT ANY DAMAGE TO CABLE INSULATION WHILE PACKING/UN PACKING.BOTTOM FRAME TO BE MADE OF WOODEN PLANKS 20MM THICK & SHOULD HAVE SUPPORT OF ATLEAST 3 WOODEN BATTONS OF SIZE 100X100MM OF SUITABLE LENGTH TO FACILITATE LIFTING BY FORK LIFTER. RIGID PVC CONDUIT SUPPLIED LOOSE ALONG WITH HARNESS SHOULD BE PACKED AS PER INSTRUCTIONS .THE MATERIAL USED FOR PRODUCT PACKAGING SHALL BE ECO-FRIENDLY.A LIST SHOULD BE PASTED ON EACH PACKING SHOWING ORDER NO ,PL NO, DESCRIPTION OF THE ITEM, DRG .NO/SPEC.NO, QTY , FIRM'S NAME &ADDRESS AND DATE OF DESPATCH ETC. [ Warranty Period: 30 Months after the date of delivery ] [Quantity Tolerance (+/-): 5 %age , Item Category : Normal , Total PO value variation Permitt ed: Max 8 lacs ] ]
| Delivery Location | State | Quantity |
|---|---|---|
| FURNISHING DEPOT, RCF | Punjab | 39.00 Set |
| Total | 39 Set | |
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
HTML
nit.pdf
NIT
5866288.pdf
ATTACHMENT
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].