Loading…
Loading…
Tender Value
Refer Docs
EMD Value
₹15,600
Closing Date
21 Sept 2026, 6:00 pm
AGE I AF MEMAURA
AGE I AF MEMAURA
PAINTING TO WOODEN AND STEEL SURFACES OF JOINERY AT CERTAIN MARRIED ACCN OF 505 SU
2026_MES_787234_1
8487/E8
Open Tender
Civil Works
Item Rate
180 days
AGE I AF MEMAURA
Please refer Tender documents.
8 documents required · 8 mandatory
₹500
AGE I AF MEMAURA
₹15,600
Yes
1 Sept 2026
1 Sept 2026
28 Sept 2026
1 Sept 2026
21 Sept 2026
15 Sept 2026
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | M&L for preparation of old painted wooden surfaces of any description not otherwise described over 10 cm width or girth and applying one coat of synthetic enamel paint complete all as specified and directed | 2,450 | Sqm | 100 | ₹2,45,000 |
| 2 | Ditto Item No 01 on above but Two coats | 900 | Sqm | 26 | ₹23,400 |
| 3 | M&L for preparation of old painted steel surfaces of any description not otherwise described over 10 cm width or girth and applying one coat of synthetic enamel paint complete all as specified and directed | 1,600 | Sqm | 27 | ₹43,200 |
| 4 | Ditto Item No 03 on above but Two coats | 498 | Sqm | 28 | ₹13,944 |
| 5 | S & F in repairs of stanless steel wire cloth 0.36mm nominal dia of wire and avg width of aperture 1.40mm fixed with tinned tacks or stainless steen wire staple all as specified and directed. | 86 | Sqm | 30 | ₹2,580 |
| 6 | Hacking out old broken glasses (any thickness) size quality or description from wooden/steel frame all as specified and directed. | 60 | Sqm | 31 | ₹1,860 |
| 7 | S & F for 3mm thick sheet glass ordinary quality and glazing with oil putty/or by beading in square n-exc 0.50 sqm in each pane | 60 | Sqm | 32 | ₹1,920 |
| 8 | Running welding in repairs n. exc. 2.5cm in length and thickness of metal to be welded n. exc. 6mm complete all as specified and directed. | 130 | Each | 34 | ₹4,420 |
| 9 | Running welding in repairs exc. 2.5cm but n. exc 5cm in length and thickness of metal to be welded n. exc. 6mm complete all as specified and directed. | 150 | Each | 36 | ₹5,400 |
| 10 | S&F in repairs MS Door beading/strip with nylon of lenght 1.0 mtr to 1.50 mtr to prevant entry of insect, complete all as specified. (Note : Material shall be approved by Engineer-in-Charge) | 240 | Each | 36 | ₹8,640 |
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 0.52 MB
tender.pdf
Tender Documents • 1.40 MB
BOQ_882263.xls
BOQ • 0.32 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at .