Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Amount |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | ₹1.4 L Per unit ₹68,440 · 2 Nos. | ₹1.4 L Per unit ₹68,440 · 2 Nos. |
Tender Value
Refer Docs
Closing Date
10 Jul 2026, 11:00 amClosed
Single Packet
Normal Tender
No
Not Applicable
Itemwise/Consigneewise
Lowest to Highest
CONSIGNEE
Not Applicable
60 days
Expenditure
General
83
1 condition
I/We engage to supply the Western Railway with the articles specified above upon the terms of the Indian Railway Standard Condition of Contract latest revision and upon the terms of the Revised Special Conditions and Instructions for the guidance of the Contractors issued by the Western Railway S/137/F Revised May 2011 - Amendment No.3 of June 2016.
21 conditions
Please enter the percentage of local content in the material being offered. Please enter 0 for fully imported items, and 100 for fully indigenous items. The definition and calculation of local content shall be in accordance with the Make in India policy as incorporated in the tender conditions.
Earnest Money Deposit (EMD): (1) EMD shall be submitted by tenderer as specified in tender schedule, along with their online offer. There shall be no exemption from submission of EMD for any tender or by any tenderer except those exempted. (2) Exemption to submit EMD will be given in the following cases : (a) Micro and Small Enterprises (MSEs) against UDYAM certification. (b) Other Railways and Government Departments. (c) Vendors registered with Railways for the trade group of the item tendered.
SECURITY DEPOSIT (SD): 1. All successful tenderer shall deposit Security Deposit (SD) amount @5% of contract value rounded off to nearest higher Rs.10,subject to maximum Rs. 50 lakh for contract value upto Rs 50 Cr. In case of contract value above Rs 50 Cr. SD will be Rs 1 Cr. 2.There shall be no exemption from submission of Security Deposit (SD) for any tender or by any tenderer except following: i. The Contract value up to Rs.25(twenty- five) lakh. ii. Other Railways and Government Departments. iii. PSUs owned by Ministry of Railways and PSUs for the group of items that are manufactured by them. iv. In tenders issued against PAC,OEM in whose favour PAC has been issued. v.Vendors registered with Railways for the trade group of the item tendered for orders valued up to their monetary limit of registration. vi. Vendors appearing on the approved vendor lists of RDSO/PUs/CORE, subject to approval status being valid on the date of tender closing.
1 location across Madhya Pradesh · 2 Numbers total
MS Garbage Container
83266328
83266328
Limited - Indigenous
Goods
Ratlam, Madhya Pradesh
₹0
Exempted
28 Jul 2026
3 Jul 2026
1 item · 2 Numbers total
MS Garbage Container With Material MILD STEEL CR Sheet With No of wheels - 6 Each Wheel size - 200 mm& Sheet Thickness bottom 1.6 mm or 16 gauge Approx Capacity 2400-3000 LTR Window, gat e including Surface treatment paint Colour - green/blue Approx weight of Container 220 kg to 280 kg Appro x dimension Length - 6-7.75 ft Breadth - 1-1.5 mtr Height - 1-1.5 mt [ Warranty Period: 30 Months after t he date of delivery ] ]
| Delivery Location | State | Quantity |
|---|---|---|
| DIVISIONAL RAILWAY MANAGER (G) RATLAM, WR | Madhya Pradesh | 2.00 Numbers |
| Total | 2 Numbers | |
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
HTML
nit.pdf
NIT
5828718.pdf
ATTACHMENT
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].