Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Amount | Rank | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | L1₹4.2 LAccepted-AOC | ₹4.2 L | L1 | Accepted-AOC L1 |
| 2 | L2₹4.2 LRejected-AOC | ₹4.2 L | L2 | Rejected-AOC L2 |
| 3 | L3₹4.2 LRejected-AOC | ₹4.2 L | L3 | Rejected-AOC L3 |
Tender Value
Refer Docs
EMD Value
₹4,184
Closing Date
21 Aug 2026, 5:00 pmClosed
ASSTT.ENGINEER G/SOUTH
G/SOUTH WARD OFFICE
General Civil Repairs of HBT at Sudarshan Building, Dr. E Moses Road in Beat no. 197 in G/South Ward.
2026_MCGM_1328461_1
XGS-26-197.040
Open Tender
Civil Works
Percentage
60 days
G/SOUTH WARD OFFICE
Please refer Tender documents.
2 documents required · 2 mandatory
₹944
₹4,184
1 Sept 2026
14 Aug 2026
22 Aug 2026
14 Aug 2026
21 Aug 2026
14 Aug 2026
This is a percentage-rate BOQ. The schedule below shows estimated quantities and rates. Bidders quote a single percentage above or below the total estimated cost.
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1General Civil Repairs of HBT | |||||
| 1.01 | Removing Old Flooring | 1 | Sqm | - | - |
| 1.02 | Excavtion in Earth | 1 | Cum | - | - |
| 1.03 | P/L Dry Rubble Packing | - | Cum | - | - |
| 1.04 | Providing Brick Masonary | - | Cum | - | - |
| 1.05 | P/F S S Railing | - | Rmt | - | - |
| 1.06 | P/L 1:2:4 C.C.Concrete | - | Cum | - | - |
| 1.07 | Providing and fixing Granite For Ramp | - | Rmt | - | - |
| 1.08 | Providing and fixing marble For Steps | - | Sqm | - | - |
| 1.09 | P/F Ceramic Tiles | - | Sqm | - | - |
stage.html
html • 0.04 MB
tech_eval.pdf
fin_eval.pdf
aoc.pdf
boq_comp_chart.xlsx
xlsx
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 0.40 MB
BOQ_2274548.xls
BOQ • 0.29 MB
DTSOP.pdf
Tender Documents • 1.07 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].