Loading…
Loading…
Tender ID
Eligibility, documents, scope and key termsEligibility, required documents, scope of work and key terms of this tender, in one click.
| # | Company | Amount | Rank | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | L1₹1.5 CrAccepted-Finance | L1 | Accepted-Finance Lowest | |
| 2 | L2₹1.5 Cr+₹125 (<0.01%)Rejected-Finance | L2 | Rejected-Finance High | |
| 3 | Not Admitted-Fee/PreQual/Technical/Finance | - | Not Admitted-Fee/PreQual/Technical/Finance Others-EMD Not Submitted |
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | T. T. T. Enterprises L2 | M/s B. T. G. Enterprise L1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1.00SH: Boundary Wall (605 Mtr) | |||||
| 1.01 | Earth work in excavation in foundation and trenches etc. in all kinds of soil (excluding soil containing 50% or more of shingle or small size boulders upto 30 cm size, saturated soil and rock), lift upto 1.50 m and stacking the excavated soil not more than 3 m clear from the edge of the excavation and returning the stacked soil in 15 cm layers, when required, into plinth sides of foundation etc consolidating each deposited layer by ramming and watering and then disposing of all surplus soil as directed within a lead of 50m. | 629.68 | Cum | 423 ₹2,66,354.64 Lowest | 423 ₹2,66,354.64 Lowest |
| 1.02Providing and laying cement concrete 1 : 3 : 6 (1 cement : 3 coarse sand : 6 graded stone aggregate 40 mm nominal size) excluding the cost of centring an shuttering in: | |||||
| 1.03 | a) Foundations and plinth | 81.8 | Cum | 7,100 ₹5,80,780 Lowest | 7,100 ₹5,80,780 Lowest |
| 1.04Centring and shuttering including strutting, propping etc and removal of form work for : | |||||
| 1.05 | a) Foundation, footings, bases of columns etc. and mass concrete. | 352.72 | Sqm | 475 ₹1,67,542 Lowest | 475 ₹1,67,542 Lowest |
| 1.06 | b Column, pillars, posts and struts etc. | 1,020.23 | Sqm | 850 ₹8,67,195.5 Lowest | 850 ₹8,67,195.5 Lowest |
| 1.07 | c) Lintels, beams, girders, bressumers and cantilevers etc. | 648.66 | Sqm | 640 ₹4,15,142.4 Lowest | 640 ₹4,15,142.4 Lowest |
| 1.08Reinforced concrete work in foundations, footings, bases of columns etc. and mass concrete excluding cost of centring, shuttering and reinforcement in : | |||||
| 1.09 | M20 (1 cement : 1.5 coarse sand : 3 stone aggregate 20 mm nominal size). | 64.2 | Cum | 9,800 ₹6,29,160 Lowest | 9,800 ₹6,29,160 Lowest |
Tender Value
Refer Docs
EMD Value
₹1.5 L
Closing Date
13 Mar 2026, 4:00 pmClosed
Eligibility, documents, scope and key termsEligibility, required documents, scope of work and key terms of this tender, in one click.
EE, Doimukh Division, APPWD, Doimukh.
O/o the EE, Doimukh Division, APPWD, Doimukh.
Construction of Boundary wall at GHSS, Kimin.
2026_PWDAP_3029_1
DD/2025-26/19
Open Tender
Civil Works
Item Rate
730 days
Kimin
Please refer Tender documents.
4 documents required · 4 mandatory
₹5,000
EE PWD Naharlagun
₹1.5 L
28 Oct 2026
7 Mar 2026
16 Mar 2026
7 Mar 2026
13 Mar 2026
7 Mar 2026
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1SH: Boundary Wall (605 Mtr) | |||||
| 1.01 | Earth work in excavation in foundation and trenches etc. in all kinds of soil (excluding soil containing 50% or more of shingle or small size boulders upto 30 cm size, saturated soil and rock), lift upto 1.50 m and stacking the excavated soil not more than 3 m clear from the edge of the excavation and returning the stacked soil in 15 cm layers, when required, into plinth sides of foundation etc consolidating each deposited layer by ramming and watering and then disposing of all surplus soil as directed within a lead of 50m. | 629.68 | Cum | - | - |
| 1.02 | Providing and laying cement concrete 1 : 3 : 6 (1 cement : 3 coarse sand : 6 graded stone aggregate 40 mm nominal size) excluding the cost of centring an shuttering in: | - | - | - | - |
| 1.03 | a) Foundations and plinth | 81.8 | Cum | - | - |
| 1.04 | Centring and shuttering including strutting, propping etc and removal of form work for : | - | - | - | - |
| 1.05 | a) Foundation, footings, bases of columns etc. and mass concrete. | 352.72 | Sqm | - | - |
| 1.06 | b Column, pillars, posts and struts etc. | 1,020.23 | Sqm | - | - |
| 1.07 | c) Lintels, beams, girders, bressumers and cantilevers etc. | 648.66 | Sqm | - | - |
| 1.08 | Reinforced concrete work in foundations, footings, bases of columns etc. and mass concrete excluding cost of centring, shuttering and reinforcement in : | - | - | - | - |
| 1.09 | M20 (1 cement : 1.5 coarse sand : 3 stone aggregate 20 mm nominal size). | 64.2 | Cum | - | - |
stage.html
html • 0.03 MB
tech_eval.pdf
fin_eval.pdf
finance_3229.pdf
boq_comp_chart.xlsx
xlsx
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 0.31 MB
BOQ_3229.xls
BOQ • 0.31 MB
SBD.pdf
Tender Documents • 3.86 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at .