Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Amount | Rank | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | L1₹3.3 LAccepted-AOC NEW KALIMATI ROAD SAKCHI 831001 JAMSHEDPUR | JAMSHEDPUR | EAST SINGHBHUM | JHARKHAND | 831001 | ₹3.3 L | L1 | Accepted-AOC L1 |
| 2 | Rejected-Technical | - | - | Rejected-Technical as per committee decision |
| 3 | Rejected-Technical | - | - | Rejected-Technical as per committee decision |
Tender Value
₹4.8 L
EMD Value
₹9,564
Closing Date
19 Dec 2025, 5:00 pmClosed
Deputy Municipal Commissioner, JNAC, Sakchi
JNAC, SAKCHI, JAMSHEDPUR, EAST SINGHBHUM
INSTALLATION OF STREET LIGHTS IN BURMAMINES AREA PREMNAGAR ROAD NO 1 2 3 4 5 BIRSANAGAR ZONE NO 6 BIHIND GITANJALI FLAT RAMADHIN BAGAN Under JNAC Jamshedpur in East Singhbhum District
2025_UDD_107763_4
Jnac/Epro-24/2025-26
Open Tender
Civil Works
Percentage
120 days
JAMSHEDPUR
Please refer Tender documents.
3 documents required · 3 mandatory
₹1,000
₹9,564
17 Apr 2026
13 Dec 2025
20 Dec 2025
13 Dec 2025
19 Dec 2025
13 Dec 2025
eProcurement System Government of Jharkhand Created By: MAHESH PRABHAKER Created Date/Time: 29-Dec-2025 01:56 PM Tender Title: INSTALLATION OF STREET LIGHTS IN BURMAMINES AREA PREMNAGAR ROAD NO 1 2 3 4 5 BIRSANAGAR ZONE NO 6 BIHIND GITANJALI FLAT RAMADHIN BAGAN Under JNAC Jamshedpur in East Singhbhum District Tender ID: 2025_UDD_107763_4
Tender Inviting Authority: DMC, Jamshedpur Notified Area Committee, Jamshedpur.
Name of Work: INSTALLATION OF STREET LIGHTS IN BURMAMINES AREA PREMNAGAR ROAD NO-1, 2, 3, 4, 5, BIRSANAGAR ZONE NO-6 BIHIND GITANJALI FLAT, RAMADHIN BAGAN Under JNAC Jamshedpur in East Singhbhum District
EPRO No: JNAC/E-Pro-24/25-26, Gr-64
SCHEDULE OF WORK / ITEM(S)
Sl.No Bidder Name Estimated Rate Quoted Percentage Quoted Rate in Figures and Words (Iteration 0)
1.00 KUMAR BROTHERS AND CO (GSTN-20DORPK6065P1ZA) BID ID -696310 478183.35 -30.89 330472.27 Three Lakh Thirty Thousand Four Hundred and Seventy Two
2.00 RANDHIR SINGH (GSTN-NA) BID ID -695900 478183.35 -25.25 357441.79 Three Lakh Fifty Seven Thousand Four Hundred and Fourty One
3.00 V. L. INFRA (GSTN-NA) BID ID -696144 478183.35 -29.90 335206.28 Three Lakh Thirty Five Thousand Two Hundred and Six
Lowest Amount Quoted BY: KUMAR BROTHERS AND CO(330472.27)
BOQ Summary Details Tender Title: INSTALLATION OF STREET LIGHTS IN BURMAMINES AREA PREMNAGAR ROAD NO 1 2 3 4 5 BIRSANAGAR ZONE NO 6 BIHIND GITANJALI FLAT RAMADHIN BAGAN Under JNAC Jamshedpur in East Singhbhum District Tender ID: 2025_UDD_107763_4
Sheet Name Sl.No Bidder Name Amount Bid Rank
BoQ1 1 KUMAR BROTHERS AND CO (BID ID -696310) 330472.27 L1
2 V. L. INFRA (BID ID -696144) 335206.28 L2
3 RANDHIR SINGH (BID ID -695900) 357441.79 L3
stage.html
html • 0.04 MB
tech_eval.pdf
fin_eval.pdf
aoc.pdf
boq_comp_chart.xlsx
xlsx
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 2.43 MB
BOQ_145488.xls
BOQ • 0.28 MB
document2324.pdf
Tender Documents • 1.66 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].