Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Amount | Rank | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | L1₹441.94Accepted-Finance 2 298 SOUTH STREET KONTHAGAI MANAMADURAI TALUK SIVAGANGAI 630611 | SIVAGANGA | TAMIL NADU | 630611 | ₹441.94 | L1 | Accepted-Finance Accepted |
| 2 | L2₹542.21Accepted-Finance 4 80 PAGALAVAN NAGAR TEPPAKULAM ANUPPANADI MADURAI 625 009 | MADURAI | MADURAI | TAMIL NADU | 625009 | ₹542.21 | L2 | Accepted-Finance Accepted |
| 3 | Not Admitted-Fee/PreQual/Technical/Finance | - | - | Not Admitted-Fee/PreQual/Technical/Finance Not qualified for AOC |
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | S.N.TRADERS L1 | MANIRAM TRADERS L2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1.01 | Poly Propylene Rope 25mm | 1,500 | Kg | 104.9 ₹110.14 Lowest | 224.6 ₹265.03 |
| 1.02 | Poly Propylene Rope 32mm | 1,500 | Kg | 316 ₹331.8 | 234.9 ₹277.18 Lowest |
Tender Value
Refer Docs
EMD Value
₹5,000
Closing Date
26 May 2026, 2:00 pmClosed
SE/TEDC/Theni
O/o SE/TEDC/Theni, NRT Nagar Main Road, Theni
Supply of Polypropylene rope 25mm and 32mm
2026_EB_676751_1
001
Open Tender
Electrical Goods/Equipments
Item Rate
60 days
Central Store/Theni
Please refer Tender documents.
2 documents required · 2 mandatory
₹0
₹5,000
Yes
29 May 2026
12 May 2026
27 May 2026
12 May 2026
26 May 2026
12 May 2026
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1.01 | Poly Propylene Rope 25mm | 1,500 | Kg | - | - |
| 1.02 | Poly Propylene Rope 32mm | 1,500 | Kg | - | - |
stage.html
html • 0.03 MB
tech_eval.pdf
fin_eval.pdf
finance_813171.pdf
boq_comp_chart.xlsx
xlsx
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 0.88 MB
BOQ_813171.xls
BOQ • 0.28 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].