Loading…
Loading…
Tender Value
Refer Docs
EMD Value
₹50,860
Closing Date
8 Sept 2026, 6:00 pm3d left
GE (AF) Borjhar
Garrison Engineer (AF) Borjhar, Military Engineer Services, Guwahati Airport- PO, Borjhar Airport, Guwahati-15, Assam, Pin- 781015, Tele 0361 - 2840127
Provn of step down transformer for dedicated electric supply from APDCL feeder alongwith allied work services for 5 AFSB under GE (AF) Borjhar.
2026_MES_772016_2
8572/BOR/E8
Open Tender
Electrical and Maintenance Works
Item Rate
180 days
GE (AF) Borjhar
MES Contractor enlisted as Class D category b(ii) and having deposited Standing Security of Rs 1,00,000.00 with dept. Contractors not enlisted in MES should meet the MES enlistment criteria corresponding to appropriate class and category.
7 documents required · 7 mandatory
₹500
GE (AF) Borjhar
₹50,860
Yes
27 Aug 2026
27 Aug 2026
10 Sept 2026
27 Aug 2026
8 Sept 2026
3 Sept 2026
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Supply, laying , testing and commissioning HT cable XLPE insulated, screened, PVC bedded, galvanized steel strip or wire armoured, electric power cables (heavy duty) with stranded aluminium conductor, 11000 volts grade, of size 3 core 95 sq mm confirming to IS 7098 Part- II, connecting by providing suitable size of aluminium lugs and laid in trenches/ducts/walls/passing through pipes ets all as specified and directed by Engr-in-charge. | 997 | RM | - | - |
| 2 | Excavating in trenches not exc 1.5m wide and not exc 1.5m deep and getting out in soft / loose soil complete all as specified and directed | 280 | Cum | - | - |
| 3 | Returning, filling in soft/loose soil, including, spreading, levelling, watering and well ramming in layers not exc. 25 cm complete all as specified and directed. | 201.82 | Cum | - | - |
| 4 | Removing excavated materials (soils) to a distance not exc 50.00 mtr and depositing where directed at a level not exc 1.50 mtr above the starting point , complete all as specified and as directed. | 78.18 | Cum | - | - |
| 5 | M&L for sand cushioning for protection of HT under ground cable with screen wash sand in trenches 8 cm before laying and 15 cm after laying the cable (15 cm should be punned to 10 cm) and punning properly all as specified and directed by Engr-in-charge. | 82.43 | CuM | - | - |
| 6 | Supply and laying factory made un-reinforced precast concrete cable cover, class HVP, type 1 with peak, size 300mm x 180mm x 40mm complete all as specified and directed. | 4,420 | Each | - | - |
| 7 | M & L for Cable jointing kit for 11 KV (Earthed) grade cable for outdoor end termination cold shrink end type joint complete with jointing material and accessories suitable for 3 core XLPE armoured aluminium conductor cable of size 50sqmm to 95 sqmm complete all as specified and directed. | 4 | Each | - | - |
| 8 | Supply and fix cable jointing kit for 11 KV grade cable for straight through cold shrink type joint complete with jointing material and accessories suitable for 3 core XLPE, armoured, Al conductor cable of size 50 Sqmm to 95sqmm, Outdoor type complete all as specified and directed. | 2 | Each | - | - |
| 9 | M&L for earthing complete with Galvanised Iron electrode 600x600x6 mm thick buried directly in ground (earth pit not less than 2.25 m depth below ground level) with top edge of the plate not less than 1.5 m below normal ground level connected to GI strip 20x3mm mm dia by means of brass nut, bolt, washer & protection pipe for earth lead from the earthing plate to the DB/main switch/Panel, (25 mm bore, Light grade), watering pipe from plate to earthing pit (20 mm bore, medium grade), funnel with wiremesh. The earthing pit made up of PCC 1:3:6 type CI and pit cover made up of 40 mm thick pre cast RCC 1:2:4 type BI reinforced with 6 mm dia TMT rod and suitable handle of 8 mm dia TMT rod incl necessary earth work as shown in SSR Part 1 plate no.5 as specified & directed. | 3 | Each Set | - | - |
| 10 | M&L for cable route indicator made out of Plain cement concrete of 1:2:4 type B1, of size 15 cm x 15cm x 15 cm, with one end of angle iron of size 25mm x 25 mm x 4 mm duly embedded in cement concrete and the other end of angle iron duly welded with chequered ms plate of 120 mm dia engraved with "MES HT Cable", angle iron of approx lenght 45 cm, complete all as specified and all as directed for HT Cable route indicator. | 30 | Each | - | - |
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 0.61 MB
TndrAmdt8572.pdf
Tender Documents • 0.99 MB
BOQ_881454.xls
BOQ • 0.27 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at .