Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Amount | Rank | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | L1₹1.9 LAccepted-AOC 42 MEENACHI SUNDARAM ST KARUNGAL PALAYAM ERODE | ERODE | ERODE | TAMIL NADU | ₹1.9 L | L1 | Accepted-AOC Lowest price |
| 2 | L2₹88,500Rejected-Finance 36 MASCARENH BUILDING M G ROAD PANAJI GOA | NORTH GOA | GOA | 403001 | ₹88,500 | L2 | Rejected-Finance item no.3 is highest price |
| 3 | L3₹91,922Rejected-Finance | ₹91,922 | L3 | Rejected-Finance item no.4 is highest price |
| 4 | L4₹1.0 LRejected-Finance 1 23 10 ROJA FIRST STREET ALAMEEN NAGAR SURVEYOR COLONY MADURAI 625 007 | MADURAI | TAMIL NADU | 625007 | ₹1.0 L | L4 | Rejected-Finance item No.2 is Highest price |
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | GM ELECTRONICS L3 | Lawrence and Mayo India Pvt. Ltd. L1 | DB MECH INSTRUMENTS L2 | Om Technocrafts Corporation L4 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1.00Purchase of Equipments for DMT Department Lab | |||||||
| 1.01 | FANUC CNC Simulation Trainer Kit
System Type: Standalone CNC simulation trainer with integrated hardware panel
● Functionality: Switchable Milling (3-axis) and Turning
(2-axis) simulation
● CNC Control: Original FANUC control system or officially licensed equivalent
● Software: Manual Guide i (licensed version) for conversational programming and 3D simulation
● Programming: Supports G code (ISO standard) and conversational programming
● Storage: Minimum 512 KB program storage with at least 400 programs
● Tool Offsets: Minimum 32 pairs
● Coordinate System: G52 G59 with minimum 48 additional work offsets (milling)
● Display: Minimum 10” color LCD
● Input: Full QWERTY keyboard
● Connectivity: USB, Ethernet
● Interfaces: RS232 / I/O link
● Power Supply: 100–240 V AC, 50–60 Hz
● Power Consumption: ≤ 100 W
● Construction: Industrial grade trainer unit | 1 | No | - | - | - | - |
| 1.02 | Robotic Arm Controller
Degrees of Freedom: 6 DOF
● Payload: Minimum 250 g at full reach
● Reach: Minimum 350 mm
● Repeatability: ±0.2 mm or better
● Controller: Industrial-grade controller (ARM Cortex-M4 or higher / equivalent architecture)
● Programming: Supports GUI based and programming (Python / C++ / equivalent)
● Vision System: Integrated camera with AI-based object detection capability
● Communication: USB and serial communication
● Software: Licensed software compatible with Windows OS
● End Effectors: Minimum 3 (gripper, suction cup, pen holder)
● Safety: Emergency stop, limit protection
● Power Supply: 100–240 V AC, 50–60 Hz | 1 | No | 86,838 ₹86,838 | - | - | 81,990 ₹81,990 Lowest |
| 1.03 | Optical Digital Microscope
Magnification: 40X to 400X
● Digital Camera: Minimum 5 MP resolution
● Display: PC/monitor via USB/HDMI or built-in display
● Illumination: Adjustable LED illumination
● Focus: Coarse and fine focusing mechanism
● Optics: Coated lenses with wide field view
● Stage: Mechanical stage with slide holder
● Software: Image capture, measurement, and analysis software included
● Connectivity: USB / HDMI /ETHERNET
● Power Supply: 110–240 V AC, 50 Hz | 1 | No | - | 75,000 ₹75,000 | - | 14,890 ₹14,890 Lowest |
| 1.04 | Portable Surface Roughness Tester
● Parameters: Ra, Rz, Rq, Rt
● Measuring Range: Ra: 0.005–16 µm Rz: 0.02–200 µm
● Resolution: ≤ 0.01 µm
● Accuracy: ±5% or better
● Stylus: Diamond tip (≈5 µm radius)
● Cut-off Lengths: 0.25 mm, 0.8 mm, 2.5 mm
● Display: Digital LCD
● Output: USB interface for PC connection
● Standards: ISO 4287 / DIN / ANSI compliant
● Power: Rechargeable battery | 1 | No | - | - | 77,900 ₹77,900 | 68,450 ₹68,450 Lowest |
Tender Value
Refer Docs
EMD Value
₹3,200
Closing Date
11 Jun 2026, 3:00 pmClosed
The Principal (FAC)/Tender Inviting Authority
The Principal Government Polytechnic College kadathur
Purchase of Lab Equipments DMT Department
2026_DoTE_678756_1
GPTC/KADATHUR/1899/A2/2026
Open Tender
Miscellaneous Goods
Supply
7 days
Government Polytechnic College kadathur
Please refer Tender documents.
3 documents required · 3 mandatory
₹0
₹3,200
Yes
19 Aug 2026
1 Jun 2026
12 Jun 2026
1 Jun 2026
11 Jun 2026
1 Jun 2026
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1Purchase of Equipments for DMT Department Lab | |||||
| 1.01 | FANUC CNC Simulation Trainer Kit
System Type: Standalone CNC simulation trainer with integrated hardware panel
● Functionality: Switchable Milling (3-axis) and Turning
(2-axis) simulation
● CNC Control: Original FANUC control system or officially licensed equivalent
● Software: Manual Guide i (licensed version) for conversational programming and 3D simulation
● Programming: Supports G code (ISO standard) and conversational programming
● Storage: Minimum 512 KB program storage with at least 400 programs
● Tool Offsets: Minimum 32 pairs
● Coordinate System: G52 G59 with minimum 48 additional work offsets (milling)
● Display: Minimum 10” color LCD
● Input: Full QWERTY keyboard
● Connectivity: USB, Ethernet
● Interfaces: RS232 / I/O link
● Power Supply: 100–240 V AC, 50–60 Hz
● Power Consumption: ≤ 100 W
● Construction: Industrial grade trainer unit | 1 | No | - | - |
| 1.02 | Robotic Arm Controller
Degrees of Freedom: 6 DOF
● Payload: Minimum 250 g at full reach
● Reach: Minimum 350 mm
● Repeatability: ±0.2 mm or better
● Controller: Industrial-grade controller (ARM Cortex-M4 or higher / equivalent architecture)
● Programming: Supports GUI based and programming (Python / C++ / equivalent)
● Vision System: Integrated camera with AI-based object detection capability
● Communication: USB and serial communication
● Software: Licensed software compatible with Windows OS
● End Effectors: Minimum 3 (gripper, suction cup, pen holder)
● Safety: Emergency stop, limit protection
● Power Supply: 100–240 V AC, 50–60 Hz | 1 | No | - | - |
| 1.03 | Optical Digital Microscope
Magnification: 40X to 400X
● Digital Camera: Minimum 5 MP resolution
● Display: PC/monitor via USB/HDMI or built-in display
● Illumination: Adjustable LED illumination
● Focus: Coarse and fine focusing mechanism
● Optics: Coated lenses with wide field view
● Stage: Mechanical stage with slide holder
● Software: Image capture, measurement, and analysis software included
● Connectivity: USB / HDMI /ETHERNET
● Power Supply: 110–240 V AC, 50 Hz | 1 | No | - | - |
| 1.04 | Portable Surface Roughness Tester
● Parameters: Ra, Rz, Rq, Rt
● Measuring Range: Ra: 0.005–16 µm Rz: 0.02–200 µm
● Resolution: ≤ 0.01 µm
● Accuracy: ±5% or better
● Stylus: Diamond tip (≈5 µm radius)
● Cut-off Lengths: 0.25 mm, 0.8 mm, 2.5 mm
● Display: Digital LCD
● Output: USB interface for PC connection
● Standards: ISO 4287 / DIN / ANSI compliant
● Power: Rechargeable battery | 1 | No | - | - |
stage.html
html • 0.05 MB
tech_bid_open.pdf
tech_eval.pdf
fin_bid_open.pdf
boq_comp_chart.xlsx
xlsx
fin_eval.pdf
aoc.pdf
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 1.48 MB
BOQ_815455.xls
BOQ • 0.28 MB
1899.pdf
PDF • 0.39 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].