Loading…
Loading…
Tender Value
Refer Docs
EMD Value
₹84,650
Closing Date
7 Sept 2026, 5:00 pm2d left
GM
Nagar Nigam Ayodhya
Nagar Nigam Ayodhya ke antrgat kousalpuri phase 1 va 2 ke 110mm va150mm pipe line sifting badalne ka karya as per Nit 02
2026_DOLBU_1179903_2
599/NNA/2026
Open Tender
Miscellaneous Works
Percentage
60 days
Ayodhya
Please refer Tender documents.
3 documents required · 3 mandatory
₹1,000
MC
₹84,650
26 Aug 2026
26 Aug 2026
8 Sept 2026
26 Aug 2026
7 Sept 2026
26 Aug 2026
This is a percentage-rate BOQ. The schedule below shows estimated quantities and rates. Bidders quote a single percentage above or below the total estimated cost.
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Dismentling of following type of Road and stacking with old materials including supply of all materials, labour,T&P etc. complete. Tarkol Road / C.C. Road | 199.5 | sqm | 400 | ₹79,800 |
| 2 | Excavation of earth for pipe line trenches with lift upto 1.5 and lead upto 50M filling back the earth into trenches includind watering, ramming and disposal of surplus material with in 50M lend etc, complete.
Excavation for ordinary soil @ 70% of 199.50 cum | 139.65 | cum | 225 | ₹31,421.25 |
| 3 | Excavation in mixed soil with bajri, kankar, Mooram @ 30% of 199.50 cum | 59.85 | Cum | 261 | ₹15,620.85 |
| 4 | Cartage of pipe from market to the site with Loading, Unloading, Labour etc. all Complete work. | 1 | job | 5,000 | ₹5,000 |
| 5 | Barricading Charge for excavation of pipe line with all labour, materials TTP etc. all Complete work. | 1 | Job | 5,000 | ₹5,000 |
| 6 | Supply of following size of PVC pipe 6kg/cm2 pressure of ISI mark approved quality Make Supreme/Astral etc.
110 mm | 170 | Mtr. | 425 | ₹72,250 |
| 7 | Supply of following size of PVC pipe 6kg/cm2 pressure of ISI mark approved quality Make Supreme/Astral etc.
150 mm | 115 | Mtr. | 525 | ₹60,375 |
| 8 | Laying of PVC pipe ISI mark approved quality with jointing leveling etc all Complete work. | 285 | Rm | 30 | ₹8,550 |
| 9 | S/F of PVC Special for Laying of Pipe Line with Tee, Band etc. @15% of Item no.5 with all Complete. | 1 | Job | 19,893.8 | ₹19,893.8 |
| 10 | Supply of solvent cement | 4 | Ltr. | 675 | ₹2,700 |
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 0.47 MB
BOQ_2218694.xls
BOQ • 0.25 MB
02.pdf
Tender Documents • 0.97 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at .