Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Amount | Rank | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | L1₹1.3 LAccepted-AOC | ₹1.3 L | L1 | Accepted-AOC LOWEST BIDDER |
| 2 | L2₹1.4 LRejected-Finance | ₹1.4 L | L2 | Rejected-Finance 2ND LOWEST BIDDER |
| 3 | L3₹1.4 LRejected-Finance PUNISOLE BANKURA | ₹1.4 L | L3 | Rejected-Finance 3RD LOWEST BIDDER |
Tender Value
₹1.4 L
EMD Value
₹2,800
Closing Date
14 Nov 2025, 11:00 amClosed
PRADHAN
RANPUR, SONAMUKHI, BANKURA.
Upgradation of Road Bhim Sayer Pukur parh to Samsan (APAS/01/258/113/0002)
2025_ZPHD_930507_9
37/Nabasan/ APAS/2025-26 (2nd Call)
Open Tender
CIVIL WORKS
Percentage
30 days
UNDER PURBA NABASAN GP
Please refer Tender documents.
3 documents required · 3 mandatory
₹700
₹2,800
30 Aug 2026
21 Oct 2025
17 Nov 2025
21 Oct 2025
16 Nov 2025
21 Oct 2025
eProcurement System of Government of West Bengal Created By: Buddhadeb Karmakar Created Date/Time: 28-Nov-2025 04:17 PM Tender Title: 37/Nabasan/ APAS/2025-26 (2nd Call) SL9 Tender ID: 2025_ZPHD_930507_9
Tender Inviting Authority: PRADHAN, PURBA NABASAN GRAM PANCHAYAT
Name of Work: Upgradation of Road Bhim Sayer Pukur parh to Samsan (APAS/01/258/113/0002)
Contract No: 37/Nabasan/ APAS/2025-26 (2nd Call)
SCHEDULE OF WORK / ITEM(S)
Sl.No Bidder Name Estimated Rate Quoted Percentage Quoted Rate in Figures and Words (Iteration 0)
1.00 JANMENJOY DEASY (GSTN-19BKJPD4397P1ZB) BID ID -7356899 140000.00 -8.07 128702.00 One Lakh Twenty Eight Thousand Seven Hundred and Two
2.00 ATANU GAYEN (GSTN-19AHFPG9963QIZC) BID ID -7340164 140000.00 -2.17 136962.00 One Lakh Thirty Six Thousand Nine Hundred and Sixty Two
3.00 SAHABUDDIN KHAN (GSTN-19BTEPK0022N1ZP) BID ID -7341354 140000.00 0.00 140000.00 One Lakh Forty Thousand
Lowest Amount Quoted BY: JANMENJOY DEASY(128702.00)
BOQ Summary Details Tender Title: 37/Nabasan/ APAS/2025-26 (2nd Call) SL9 Tender ID: 2025_ZPHD_930507_9
Sheet Name Sl.No Bidder Name Amount Bid Rank
BoQ1 1 JANMENJOY DEASY (BID ID -7356899) 128702.00 L1
2 ATANU GAYEN (BID ID -7340164) 136962.00 L2
3 SAHABUDDIN KHAN (BID ID -7341354) 140000.00 L3
stage.html
html • 0.05 MB
tech_bid_open.pdf
tech_eval.pdf
fin_bid_open.pdf
boq_comp_chart.xlsx
xlsx
fin_eval.pdf
aoc.pdf
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].