Loading…
Loading…
Tender Value
₹2.6 L
EMD Value
₹5,165
Closing Date
10 Sept 2026, 11:00 am5d left
DC(Works) , Ftr HQ BSF Meghalaya
DC(Works) , Ftr HQ BSF Meghalaya
as per NIT
2026_BSF_924443_1
13/BSF/FTR/MEGH/2026-27
Open Tender
Civil Works - Buildings
Works
45 days
BOP SOnatala of 153 Bn BSF under SHQ BSF Shillong
As per NIT
10 documents required · 10 mandatory
₹0
₹5,165
1 Sept 2026
1 Sept 2026
11 Sept 2026
1 Sept 2026
10 Sept 2026
1 Sept 2026
1 Sept 2026 - 10 Sept 2026
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Soil Investigation and Determination of Geotechnical Properties of Soil: Investigation including determination of Safe Bearing Capacity (SBC) of soil for different types of foundation by sinking boreholes of 50 mm diameter up to a depth of 15.0 m or up to refusal criteria/hard strata (SPT N-value = 50), whichever is earlier, including conducting all necessary laboratory and field tests such as Standard Penetration Test (SPT) as per relevant BIS/IS Specifications, preparation of bore logs, determination of number and location of boreholes as per site requirement and latest IS Codes, submission of three (03) copies of the detailed Geotechnical Investigation Report with recommendations, complete with transportation, mobilization, labour, equipment, testing charges, and all incidental expenses, as directed by the Engineer-in-Charge. (Soil testing shall be carried out only in Government-approved/NABL-accredited laboratories.) | 3 | Per Bore Hole | 27,268.5 | ₹81,805.5 |
| 2 | Preparation of complete structural Providing consultancy services for structural analysis and design of RCC framed structures with MS tubular truss, including purlins and all allied structural members, complete with structural design philosophy, structural analysis, design calculations, and preparation of detailed structural drawings and architectural plans, elevations and sections , electrical load assessment, internal and external electrification layouts, lighting, power point, distribution and earthing layouts, electrical single-line diagram and necessary design details. The scope shall include complete structural detailing of all structural components, viz., foundations/footings, columns, beams, slabs, trusses, purlins, connections, and other allied structural elements, including preparation and submission of design data, analysis report, design calculations, and structural drawings (04 sets in A1 size) along with one soft copy and three hard copies, complete in all respects. The item shall also include all modifications, revisions, and incorporation of observations/comments as directed by the Engineer-in-Charge during scrutiny and approval. The structural design and drawings shall be vetted by any Government Engineering College approved by the Engineer-in-Charge. All vetting charges, proof-hacking charges, institute fees, and other incidental expenses required for obtaining the vetting certificate shall be deemed to be included in the quoted rate. The consultant shall attend all discussions and submit revised designs and drawings as required until final approval is accorded by the competent authority.
1. C/O Office Block (Balance portion)=51.21 Sqm
2. C/O 32 Men Jawan Barrack (Balance portion)=189.26 Sqm
3. 08 Bedded Mahila Barrack=108.30 Sqm
4 Toilet Block (Balance Portion)=28.39 Sqm
5. Magazine kote, wireless & CQMH=87.64 Sqm
6. Sos Room= 112.62 Sqm
7. Garrage and pol store , Electric substation , pump room and gen shed= 82.12 Sqm
8. Sarv Dharam Sthal=2.06 Sqm
9. Central Morcha (02 Nos) =31.04 Sqm
10. Corner Bunker (04 Nos) = 73.84 Sqm
11. 02 Men Bunker (02 Nos)=24.00 Sqm
12. Sentry Post=7.69 Sqm
13. OHT= 08.00 Sqm
Total Building Area= 806.17 Sqm | 806.17 | Sqm | 27,268.5 | ₹2,19,83,046.65 |
| 3 | Carrying out the Resistivity Survey (GROUND WATER SURVEY) by Electrical Resistivity as specified, including mobilization of equipment and personnel, laying of survey lines, field data acquisition, processing, interpretation, preparation of geophysical sections, correlation with borehole data, preparation of final report with recommendations | 1 | Job | 27,268.5 | ₹27,268.5 |
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 1.30 MB
BOQ_971436.xls
BOQ • 0.28 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at .