Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Quoted % | Amount | Rank | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | L1₹8.0 LAdmitted-Finance PLOT NO 48 BAJRANG NAGAR KALYANPUR WEST LUCKNOW | LUCKNOW | LUCKNOW | UTTAR PRADESH | -3.34% | ₹8.0 L | L1 | Admitted-Finance |
| 2 | Rejected-Technical | - | - | - | Rejected-Technical DISQUALIFIED |
Tender Value
Refer Docs
EMD Value
₹83,100
Closing Date
31 Jul 2026, 2:00 pmClosed
CE
Nagar Nigam Ayodhya
Asfakulla kha ward me interlocking ka nirman karya as per Nit 21
2026_DOLBU_1170305_21
419/NNA/2026
Open Tender
Civil Works
Percentage
30 days
Ayodhya
Please refer Tender documents.
2 documents required · 2 mandatory
₹1,200
MC
₹83,100
1 Sept 2026
17 Jul 2026
31 Jul 2026
17 Jul 2026
31 Jul 2026
17 Jul 2026
This is a percentage-rate BOQ. The schedule below shows estimated quantities and rates. Bidders quote a single percentage above or below the total estimated cost.
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Earthwork in excavation in ordinary soil ete all complete. S.I No. 251 | 18 | Cum | 125 | ₹2,250 |
| 2 | P/L P.C.C. work in 1:5:10 with cement, F/sand and 40mm brick ballast etc all complete. Work SI No 274 | 7.2 | Cum | 4,125 | ₹29,700 |
| 3 | Class 150 brick work in 1:4 with cement and C.sand etc all complete. SI No 3056 | 19.32 | Cum | 5,390 | ₹1,04,134.8 |
| 4 | P/L of C.C. in 1:2:4 with cement, c/sand and stone grit etc all complete. S.1. No 279b | 3.45 | Cum | 7,850 | ₹27,082.5 |
| 5 | E/w in filling with cartage upto 5 km etc all complete. S.I. No. 253 | 88.2 | Cum | 292 | ₹25,754.4 |
| 6 | Granular Sub Base with Graded Material (Table-400-1) BY MIX IN PLACE METHOD Construction of granular sub-base by surface by providng close grader on prepared surface, mixing by mix in place method with vibratory roller to achive the desired density complete as per clause 401 | 48 | Cum | 3,866.86 | ₹1,85,609.28 |
| 7 | S/L of 80mm thick Rubber mould interlocking etc all complete. | 480 | sqm | 950 | ₹4,56,000 |
stage.html
html • 0.03 MB
tech_eval.pdf
boq_comp_chart.xlsx
xlsx
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 2.94 MB
BOQ_2196439.xls
BOQ • 0.28 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].