Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Amount | Rank | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | L1₹9.3 LAccepted-AOC 10 11 PANCHSHEEEL NAGAR CIVIL LINES RAIPUR CG RAIPUR 492 001 CHATTISGARH | RAIPUR | RAIPUR | CHATTISGARH | 492001 | ₹9.3 L Quoted ₹9.4 L | L1 | Accepted-AOC Accepted |
| 2 | L2₹9.5 LRejected-AOC 18 A SOLIA CHETTI STREET SOUTH MASI STREET MADURAI 625 001 | MADURAI | MADURAI | TAMIL NADU | 625001 | ₹9.5 L | L2 | Rejected-AOC Price is more than L1 |
| 3 | L3₹9.5 LRejected-AOC 54 PAGALAVAN NAGAR TEPPAKULAM ANUPPANADI ROAD MADURAI 625 009 | MADURAI | TAMIL NADU | 625009 | ₹9.5 L | L3 | Rejected-AOC Price is more than L1 |
| 4 | L4₹9.5 LRejected-AOC 13 SIDCO INDUSTRIAL ESTATE THELICHATHANALLUR PARAMAKUDI 623707 | PARAMAKUDI | RAMANATHAPURAM | TAMIL NADU | 623707 | ₹9.5 L | L4 | Rejected-AOC Price is more than L1 |
| 5 | L5₹9.6 LRejected-AOC PLOT 21 SIDCO INDUSTRIAL ESTATE THELICHATHANALLUR PARAMAKUDI 623 707 | RAMANATHAPURAM | TAMIL NADU | 623707 | ₹9.6 L | L5 | Rejected-AOC Price is more than L1 |
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Sathish Engineering Works L3 | HARITA AGENCIES L2 | LAKSHMII TRADERS L2 | Swastik Wires L1 | senthil electronics L4 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1.00Electrical Items : | ||||||||
| 1.01 | Supply of 4 mm GI solid wire | 12,500 | Kg | 8,04,375 ₹9,49,125 | 8,01,625 ₹9,45,875 | 8,01,625 ₹9,45,875 | 7,93,750 ₹9,36,625 Lowest | 8,10,875 ₹9,56,875 |
Tender Value
Refer Docs
EMD Value
₹13,500
Closing Date
16 Sept 2025, 2:00 pmClosed
CE DMadurai
TNEB complex, Race course road, K.Pudur
MANUFACTURE AND SUPPLY OF 4 mm GI solid wire
2025_EB_599353_1
CEDMDUSPEC 03 2025-26
Open Tender
Electrical Goods/Equipments
Item Wise
Various store in Madurai region
Please refer Tender documents.
2 documents required · 2 mandatory
₹0
₹13,500
Yes
8 Apr 2026
1 Sept 2025
17 Sept 2025
1 Sept 2025
16 Sept 2025
1 Sept 2025
Electrical Items :
Supply of 4 mm GI solid wire
HARITA AGENCIES (BID ID -1452671)
LAKSHMII TRADERS (BID ID -1453876)
Sathish Engineering Works (BID ID -1450958)
senthil electronics (BID ID -1460728)
stage.html
html • 0.06 MB
technical_716456.pdf
techsummary_716456.pdf
finance_716456.pdf
BOQ Comparative Chart
xlsx
finsummary_716456.pdf
aoc.pdf
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 1.12 MB
BOQ_716456.xls
BOQ • 0.26 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].