Loading…
Loading…
Tender Value
₹62.9 L
EMD Value
₹1.3 L
Closing Date
7 Sept 2026, 3:00 pm2d left
SUPERINTENDING ENGINEER SOUTHERN CC-2,DDA
SUPERINTENDING ENGINEER SOUTHERN CC-2,DDA
Upgradation/construction of new rooms, toilets and misc. work in the O/o SCC-3 and EE/SMD-5 at AGVC, New Delhi.
2026_DDA_924254_1
21/EE/SMD-IV/DDA/2026-27
Open Tender
Civil Works
Works
120 days
EE/SMD-IV/DDA/VIKAS SADAN INA NEW DELHI
Please refer Tender documents.
11 documents required · 11 mandatory
₹0
₹1.3 L
31 Aug 2026
31 Aug 2026
8 Sept 2026
31 Aug 2026
7 Sept 2026
31 Aug 2026
This is a percentage-rate BOQ. The schedule below shows estimated quantities and rates. Bidders quote a single percentage above or below the total estimated cost.
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Earth work in excavation by mechanical means (Hydraulic excavator) / manual means in foundation trenches or drains (not exceeding 1.5 m in width or 10 sqm on plan), including dressing of sides and ramming of bottoms, for all lift, including getting out the excavated soil and disposal of surplus excavated soil as directed, within a lead of 50 m. (a) All kinds of soil. | 83.5 | Cum | 260.3 | ₹21,735.05 |
| 2 | Providing and laying in position cement concrete of specified grade excluding the cost of centering and shuttering - All work up to plinth level : (a) 1:5:10 (1 cement : 5 coarse sand (zone-lll) derived from natural sources : 10 graded stone aggregate 40 mm nominal size derived from natural sources) | 32.35 | Cum | 6,518.6 | ₹2,10,876.71 |
| 3 | Brick work with common burnt clay F.P.S. (non modular) bricks of class designation 7.5 in foundation and plinth in: (a) Cement mortar 1:6 (1 cement : 6 coarse sand) | 26.5 | Cum | 7,132.25 | ₹1,89,004.63 |
| 4 | Centering and shuttering including strutting, propping etc. and removal of form for (a) Lintels, beams, plinth beams, girders, bressumers and cantilevers | 21.6 | Sqm | 736.4 | ₹15,906.24 |
| 5 | Steel reinforcement for R.C.C. work including straightening, cutting, bending, placing in position and binding all complete upto plinth level. (a) Thermo-Mechanically Treated bars of grade Fe-500D or more. | 490.6 | Kg | 107.85 | ₹52,911.21 |
| 6 | Reinforced cement concrete work in beams, suspended floors, roofs having slope up to 15° landings, balconies, shelves, chajjas, lintels, bands, plain window sills, staircases and spiral stair cases above plinth level up to floor five level, excluding the cost of centering, shuttering, finishing and reinforcement with 1:1.5:3 (1 cement : 1.5 coarse sand(zone-Ill) derived from natural sources : 3 graded stone aggregate 20 mm nominal size derived from natural sources). | 9.6 | Cum | 11,505.5 | ₹1,10,452.8 |
| 7 | Providing and laying damp-proof course 40 mm thick with cement concrete 1:2:4 (1 cement : 2 coarse sand (zone-lll) derived from natural sources : 4 graded stone aggregate 12.5 mm nominal size derived from natural sources) | 23.7 | Sqm | 410.85 | ₹9,737.15 |
| 8 | Providing & applying a coat of residual petroleum bitumen of grade of VG-10 of approved quality using 1.7 kg per square metre on damp proof course after cleaning the surface with brushes and finally with a
piece of cloth lightly soaked in kerosene oil. | 23.7 | Sqm | 146.15 | ₹3,463.76 |
| 9 | Supplying and filling in plinth with sand under floors, including watering, ramming, consolidating and dressing complete. | 18.2 | Cum | 2,123.75 | ₹38,652.25 |
| 10 | Brick work with common burnt clay F.P.S. (non modular) bricks of class designation 7.5 in superstructure above plinth level up to floor V level in all shapes and sizes in : a) Cement mortar 1:6 (1 cement : 6 coarse sand) | 45 | Cum | 9,105.95 | ₹4,09,767.75 |
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 0.85 MB
BOQ_971244.xls
BOQ • 0.41 MB
Tender.pdf
Tender Documents • 1.55 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at .