Loading…
Loading…
Tender Value
₹14.8 L
EMD Value
₹1.5 L
Closing Date
17 Sept 2026, 4:00 pm
Executive Officer Nagar Panchayat Bharatkund Bhada
Executive Officer Nagar Panchayat Bharatkund Bhadarsa Ayodhya
Ward No. 12 Me Vinayakpur Sarvjanik Sauchalay Ka Nirman Karya.
2026_DOLBU_1179744_6
15VA2026-27/26/6_work
Open Tender
Civil Works
Percentage
30 days
Executive Officer Nagar Panchayat Bharatkund Bhada
Please refer Tender documents.
2 documents required · 2 mandatory
₹1,500
Toun Fund
₹1.5 L
26 Aug 2026
26 Aug 2026
18 Sept 2026
26 Aug 2026
17 Sept 2026
26 Aug 2026
This is a percentage-rate BOQ. The schedule below shows estimated quantities and rates. Bidders quote a single percentage above or below the total estimated cost.
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Earth work excavation in founation in ordinary soil including filling lift upto 1.5 meter and lead upto 30m including filling Watering and ramming of excavated earth into the trenches etc all complete S.I. No 251 | - | cum | 125 | - |
| 2 | P/L P.C.C. 1:6:12 cement F sand & B. Ballas including supply of materials labour and T&P etc requried for proper completeion of the work and curing complete also including cost of formwork in foundation and floor all complete S.I. No 273 | - | Cum | 4,350 | - |
| 3 | RC.C. work in 1 :2:4 cement C.sand & stone grit in raft fowidation ail complete. S.I No289 | - | Cum | 7,750 | - |
| 4 | RC.C. work in 1:1.5:3 cement C.Sand& stone grit in lighter beam all complete. S.I No28S(b) | 1 | Cum | 8,935 | ₹8,926.07 |
| 5 | RC.C. work in l: 1.5:3 cement C.Sand & stone grit in coloumn all complete. S.I No289 | 1 | Cum | 9,480 | ₹9,470.52 |
| 6 | First Class 150 brick worlc in 1 :4 cement & C.sand m&-tai ail comolete. S.T.NO 305 b | 1 | Cum | 5,390 | ₹5,384.61 |
| 7 | First Class 150 brick work in I :4 cement & C.sand 7 mortar all complete. S.I.NO 305 b super .St | - | Cum | 5,760 | - |
| 8 | 20mm thick plaster in I :3 cement & C.Sand mortar all lrrn,nJete SJ.NO 583 | - | Sqm | 245 | - |
| 9 | 12mm thick plasta in I :3 cement & C.Sand mortar all lr,vnnJete. SJ.NO 581 | - | Sqm | 190 | - |
| 10 | .Providing and applying white cement based putty of awage thickness Imm of approved brand and manufactllre over the plastered wall surface toprepare the smface even and smooth complete S.I NO | - | Sqm | 98 | - |
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 0.97 MB
BOQ_2218418.xls
BOQ • 0.37 MB
NIT.pdf
Tender Documents • 0.95 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at .