Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Amount | Rank | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | L1₹9.9 LAccepted-AOC 93 RAMANAICKEN STREET NUNGAMABAKKAM CHENNAI 600034 | CHENNAI | TAMIL NADU | 600034 | ₹9.9 L Quoted ₹2.3 L | L1 | Accepted-AOC L1 |
| 2 | L2₹2.4 LRejected-AOC 104 KODAMBAKKAM ROAD 600033 CHENNAI TAMIL NADU 600033 | CHENNAI | TAMIL NADU | 600033 | ₹2.4 L | L2 | Rejected-AOC L2 |
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Rgs Infotech L2 | GEMINI COMPUTER SERVICE AND CO L1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1.00Annual Maintenance Contract for maintaining RF Network connectivity with network materials for a period of One Year in all sections, Subdivisions, Divisions & Central Office in respect of CEDC/S-I circle. | |||||
| 1.01 | Qualification- Diploma(per month) | 1 | Nos | 23,400 ₹23,400 | 23,200 ₹23,200 Lowest |
| 1.02 | Qualification- ITI(per month) | 1 | Nos | 23,400 ₹23,400 | 23,200 ₹23,200 Lowest |
| 1.03 | Qualification- any IT degree(per month) | 1 | Nos | 24,000 ₹24,000 | 23,200 ₹23,200 Lowest |
| 2.00 | sub total | 1 | percentage | 70,800 ₹70,800 | 69,600 ₹69,600 Lowest |
| 3.00 | GST @ 18% | 1 | percentage | 12,744 ₹12,744 | 12,528 ₹12,528 Lowest |
| 4.00 | Grand Total | 1 | percentage | 83,544 ₹83,544 | 82,128 ₹82,128 Lowest |
Tender Value
Refer Docs
EMD Value
₹10,200
Closing Date
30 Dec 2025, 3:00 pmClosed
SE/CEDC/SOUTH-I
SE/CEDC/SOUTH-I,KK Nagar,chennai-600078
Enq69-I 25-26 AMC for maintaining RF network connectivity in CEDC/South-I circle
2025_EB_632834_1
Enq69-I25-26 AMC for maintaining RF network connectivity in CEDC/S-I circle
Open Tender
Network /Communication Equipments
Works
365 days
SE/CEDC/SOUTH-I, KK Nagar, chennai-600078
Please refer Tender documents.
4 documents required · 4 mandatory
₹0
₹10,200
Yes
16 Apr 2026
16 Dec 2025
31 Dec 2025
16 Dec 2025
30 Dec 2025
20 Dec 2025
16 Dec 2025 - 20 Dec 2025
Annual Maintenance Contract for maintaining RF Network connectivity with network materials for a period of One Year in all sections, Subdivisions, Divisions & Central Office in respect of CEDC/S-I circle.
Qualification- Diploma(per month)
Qualification- ITI(per month)
Qualification- any IT degree(per month)
stage.html
html • 0.04 MB
tech_eval.pdf
boq_comp_chart.xlsx
xlsx
fin_eval.pdf
aoc.pdf
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 0.38 MB
technicalspecification.pdf
Tender Documents • 1.47 MB
BOQ_757108.xls
BOQ • 0.27 MB
location.pdf
Additional Documents • 0.59 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].