Loading…
Loading…
Tender Value
₹1.4 L
EMD Value
₹2,818
Closing Date
1 Sept 2026, 3:00 pmDue today
Assistant Engineer CKHSD-II PWD
Central Kolkata Health Sub Division II 138 AJC Bose Road NRS Medical College Building 1st Floor Kolkata 700 014
Dr R Ahmed Dental College and Hospital Keyatala Staff Quarter Installation 2 nos PVC water tanks over the roof of third floor with necessary allied works during the year 2026 2027
2026_WBPWD_5018378_2
WBPWD/AE/CKHSDII/NIeT11/26-27
Open Tender
CIVIL WORKS
Percentage
15 days
Dr R Ahmed Dental College and Hospital Kolkata
Please refer Tender documents.
4 documents required · 4 mandatory
₹2,818
Yes
12 Aug 2026
12 Aug 2026
3 Sept 2026
12 Aug 2026
1 Sept 2026
12 Aug 2026
This is a percentage-rate BOQ. The schedule below shows estimated quantities and rates. Bidders quote a single percentage above or below the total estimated cost.
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | DISMANTLING AND DEMOLISHING -Demolishing brick work manually/ by mechanical means including stacking of serviceable material and disposal of unserviceable material within 50 metres lead as per direction of Engineer-in-charge.
In cement mortar : | 1.12 | Cum | 2,060.2 | ₹2,307.42 |
| 2 | Demolishing cement concrete manually/ by mechanical means including disposal of material within 50 metres lead as per direction of Engineer - in - charge.
Nominal concrete 1:3:6 or richer mix (including equivalent design mix) | 0.89 | Cum | 2,434.25 | ₹2,166.48 |
| 3 | FINISHING -
20 mm cement plaster of mix 1:6 (1 cement: 6 fine sand). | 29.4 | Sqm | 450 | ₹13,230 |
| 4 | WATER PROOFING -
Providing & Applying polymer modified, flexible cementatious negative side waterproofing coating with elastic waterproofing polymers on interior
wall plaster surface in three coats @14.35 kg /10 sqm. one coat of self priming of cementatious waterproofing polymer(dilution with water in the
ratio of 1:1) and two coats of cementatious waterproofing polymer (dilution
with water in the ratio of 3:1 ) after scrapping and properly cleaning the
surface to remove pre-existing paint film & loose particles till plaster is visible, complete in all respect as per the direction of Engineer-in-Charge. | 11.25 | Sqm | 447.35 | ₹5,032.69 |
| 5 | FLOORING -
Cement concrete flooring 1:2:4 (1 cement : 2 coarse sand : 4 graded stone aggregate) finished with a floating coat of neat cement, including cement slurry, but excluding the cost of nosing of steps etc. complete.
40 mm thick with 20 mm nominal size stone aggregate. | 8.75 | Sqm | 614.2 | ₹5,374.25 |
| 6 | WATER SUPPLY -
Providing and placing on terrace (at all floor levels) polyethylene water storage tank, IS : 12701 marked, with cover and suitable locking arrangement and making necessary holes for inlet, outlet and overflow
pipes but without fittings and the base support for tank.
2000 litre capacity P.V.C water tank : | 4,000 | litre | 11 | ₹44,000 |
| 7 | Providing and fixing G.I. pipes complete with G.I. fittings and clamps, including cutting and making good the walls etc.
Internal work - Exposed on wall -
25 mm dia nominal bore : | 9 | Mtr. | 551.7 | ₹4,965.3 |
| 7.01 | 40 mm dia nominal bore : | 7.2 | Mtr. | 811.9 | ₹5,845.68 |
| 7.02 | 50 mm dia nominal bore : | 5.4 | Mtr. | 1,048.35 | ₹5,661.09 |
| 8 | Providing and fixing gun metal non- return valve of approved quality (screwed end) :
40 mm nominal bore - Vertical : | 1 | No. | 1,134.7 | ₹1,134.7 |
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 1.48 MB
BOQ_5089545.xls
BOQ • 0.28 MB
2911_FINAL.pdf
Tender Documents • 1.86 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].