Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Amount | Rank | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | L1₹7.0 LAccepted-AOC N A | PALWAL | HARYANA | 121004 | ₹7.0 L | L1 | Accepted-AOC L1 |
| 2 | L2₹7.1 LRejected-Finance HILLI FATERPUR KHARUN DAKSHIN DINAJPUR WEST BENGAL 733126 | HILLI | DAKSHIN DINAJPUR | WEST BENGAL | 733126 | ₹7.1 L | L2 | Rejected-Finance L2 |
| 3 | L3₹7.2 LRejected-Finance 332 RABINDRASARANI BANKURA | BANKURA | BANKURA | WEST BENGAL | ₹7.2 L | L3 | Rejected-Finance L3 |
Tender Value
Refer Docs
EMD Value
₹14,000
Closing Date
29 May 2025, 2:00 pmClosed
CMOH
CMOH Office Purba Bardhaman
Conversion of Rural SC/SHC to SSK-HWC at Parulia SC under Ketugram-II, Purba ardhaman..
2025_HFW_849054_4
NIT-06 of 2025-26
Open Tender
CIVIL AND ELECTRICAL WORKS
Percentage
90 days
Purba Bardhaman
As per NIT
2 documents required · 2 mandatory
₹14,000
31 Aug 2026
22 May 2025
2 Jun 2025
22 May 2025
29 May 2025
22 May 2025
eProcurement System of Government of West Bengal Created By: Jagannath Mandal Created Date/Time: 23-Jun-2025 12:15 PM Tender Title: NIT-06 of 25-26 Sl-04 Tender ID: 2025_HFW_849054_4
Tender Inviting Authority: Chief Medical Officer of Health & Secretary DH&FWS, Purba Bardhaman.
Name of Work: Conversion of Rural SC/SHC to SSK-HWC at Parulia SC under Ketugram-II, Purba Bardhaman.
Contract No: N.I.T. NO- 06 of 2025-2026 (ENGG SEC)(HWC)(SC) Sl-04
SCHEDULE OF WORK / ITEM(S)
Sl.No Bidder Name Estimated Rate Quoted Percentage Quoted Rate in Figures and Words (Iteration 0)
1.00 HAZRA CONSTRUCTION (GSTN-19ABHPH1187M1Z9) BID ID -6473576 699780.000 -0.160 698660.352 Six Lakh Ninty Eight Thousand Six Hundred and Sixty
2.00 BISHWAJIT DAS (GSTN-NA) BID ID -6471429 699780.000 1.000 706777.800 Seven Lakh Six Thousand Seven Hundred and Seventy Seven
3.00 GHOSH CONSTRUCTION (GSTN-NA) BID ID -6472791 699780.000 3.000 720773.400 Seven Lakh Twenty Thousand Seven Hundred and Seventy Three
Lowest Amount Quoted BY: HAZRA CONSTRUCTION(698660.352)
BOQ Summary Details Tender Title: NIT-06 of 25-26 Sl-04 Tender ID: 2025_HFW_849054_4
Sheet Name Sl.No Bidder Name Amount Bid Rank
BoQ1 1 HAZRA CONSTRUCTION (BID ID -6473576) 698660.352 L1
2 BISHWAJIT DAS (BID ID -6471429) 706777.800 L2
3 GHOSH CONSTRUCTION (BID ID -6472791) 720773.400 L3
stage.html
html • 0.04 MB
tech_eval.pdf
boq_comp_chart.xlsx
xlsx
fin_eval.pdf
aoc.pdf
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].