Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Amount | Rank | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | L1₹3.3 LAccepted-AOC CHANDRAPUR GRAM PANCHAYAT WEST BENGAL | HOOGHLY | WEST BENGAL | 712101 | ₹3.3 L | L1 | Accepted-AOC LOWEST BIDDER |
| 2 | L2₹3.3 LRejected-Finance AMTA BHANDERGACHA HOWRAH WB 711401 | HOWRAH | HOWRAH | WEST BENGAL | 711401 | ₹3.3 L | L2 | Rejected-Finance 2ND LOWEST |
| 3 | L3₹3.3 LRejected-Finance | ₹3.3 L | L3 | Rejected-Finance 3ND LOWEST |
Tender Value
₹3.3 L
EMD Value
₹6,555
Closing Date
28 Oct 2025, 11:00 amClosed
EXECUTIVE OFFICER
AMTA, HOWRAH
DEVELOPMENT OF P.C.C. ROAD FROM ANSARULS HOUSE TO SK EDOL HAQUE HOUSE AT DAKSHIN HARISHPUR FAIDAR PARA under Chandra Gram Panchayat under Amta-I Panchyat Samity, Amta, Howrah, under APAS FUND. Scheme Id APAS/01/177/43/0005
2025_ZPHD_921204_25
WB/HOW/AMTA-I/NIET/692/25-26
Open Tender
CIVIL WORKS
Percentage
30 days
AMTA
Please refer Tender documents.
3 documents required · 3 mandatory
₹1,000
₹6,555
Yes
26 Aug 2026
13 Oct 2025
30 Oct 2025
13 Oct 2025
28 Oct 2025
13 Oct 2025
eProcurement System of Government of West Bengal Created By: ADRITA SAMADDER Created Date/Time: 23-Nov-2025 10:20 PM Tender Title: PCC ROAD Tender ID: 2025_ZPHD_921204_25
Tender Inviting Authority: Executive Officer, Amta-I Panchayat Samity, Amta, Howrah
Name of Work:DEVELOPMENT OF P.C.C. ROAD FROM ANSARULS HOUSE TO SK EDOL HAQUE HOUSE AT DAKSHIN HARISHPUR FAIDAR PARA under Chandra Gram Panchayat under Amta-I Panchyat Samity, Amta, Howrah, under APAS FUND. Scheme Id APAS/01/177/43/0005
Contract No: WB/HOWRAH/AMTA-I/NIET-692/2025-26/25
SCHEDULE OF WORK / ITEM(S)
Sl.No Bidder Name Estimated Rate Quoted Percentage Quoted Rate in Figures and Words (Iteration 0)
1.00 MAHALAXMI ENTERPRISE (GSTN-NA) BID ID -7213560 327724.00 -.30 326740.83 Three Lakh Twenty Six Thousand Seven Hundred and Forty
2.00 SREE KRISHNA CONSTRUCTION (GSTN-NA) BID ID -7213070 327724.00 -.50 326085.38 Three Lakh Twenty Six Thousand Eighty Five
3.00 MIRA CONSTRUCTION (GSTN-NA) BID ID -7213329 327724.00 -.20 327068.55 Three Lakh Twenty Seven Thousand Sixty Eight
Lowest Amount Quoted BY: SREE KRISHNA CONSTRUCTION(326085.38)
BOQ Summary Details Tender Title: PCC ROAD Tender ID: 2025_ZPHD_921204_25
Sheet Name Sl.No Bidder Name Amount Bid Rank
BoQ1 1 SREE KRISHNA CONSTRUCTION (BID ID -7213070) 326085.38 L1
2 MAHALAXMI ENTERPRISE (BID ID -7213560) 326740.83 L2
3 MIRA CONSTRUCTION (BID ID -7213329) 327068.55 L3
stage.html
html • 0.05 MB
tech_bid_open.pdf
tech_eval.pdf
fin_bid_open.pdf
boq_comp_chart.xlsx
xlsx
fin_eval.pdf
aoc.pdf
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].