Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Amount | Rank | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | L1₹15.0 LAdmitted-Finance | ₹15.0 L | L1 | Admitted-Finance |
| 2 | L2₹16.2 LAdmitted-Finance 0 HAZRATPUR SAHKARI NAGAR BULANDHSHAR BULANDSHAHR UTTAR PRADESH 203001 | BULANDSHAHR | UTTAR PRADESH | 203001 | ₹16.2 L | L2 | Admitted-Finance |
| 3 | L3₹16.7 LAdmitted-Finance 9B CLIVE ROAD CIVIL LINE ALLAHABAD UTTAR PRADESH 211002 SUNROVER PVT LTD CLIVE ROAD CIVIL LINES ALLAHABAD UTTAR PRADESH 211002 | PRAYAGRAJ | UTTAR PRADESH | 211002 | ₹16.7 L | L3 | Admitted-Finance |
| 4 | Rejected-Technical | - | - | Rejected-Technical Reject |
| 5 | Rejected-Technical | - | - | Rejected-Technical Reject |
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | M/s Shakti Traders L2 | sunrover pvt ltd L3 | M/S RUDRA ASSOCIATES L1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 0.00Integrated Conceptualization, Engineering, Procurement, Installation, Testing and Commissioning of Advanced Architectural and Thematic Illumination Scheme for Iconic Cultural Pillar Structure with Artistic Motif Integration Under Nagar Nigam Varanasi. | ||||||
| 1.00 | SITC of Laser cut Motif Pole Lights | 1 | Nos. | 17,250 ₹17,250 | 18,200 ₹18,200 | 16,900 ₹16,900 Lowest |
| 2.00 | SITC of Decorative Pillar 18 Feet. | 1 | Nos. | 6,20,000 ₹6,20,000 | 6,90,000 ₹6,90,000 | 5,98,200 ₹5,98,200 Lowest |
| 3.00 | SITC of Decorative Pillar 12 Feet. | 1 | Nos. | 4,75,621 ₹4,75,621 | 4,94,000 ₹4,94,000 | 4,30,000 ₹4,30,000 Lowest |
| 4.00 | SITC of Decorative Pole Column Light 8 Feet. with Led Flood Light (4x50watt) | 1 | Nos. | 98,400 ₹98,400 | 87,000 ₹87,000 | 79,000 ₹79,000 Lowest |
| 5.00 | SITC of Decorative Pole Column Light 8 Feet. without Led Flood Light (4x50watt) | 1 | Nos. | 94,500 ₹94,500 | 82,500 ₹82,500 | 76,200 ₹76,200 Lowest |
| 6.00O&M of Facade Lighting at Bank of River Ganga Ghat and Painting of Heritage Poles | ||||||
| 6.01 | Repair of LP-RGB | 1 | Nos. | 14,500 ₹14,500 | 11,998 ₹11,998 | 11,988 ₹11,988 Lowest |
| 6.02 | Repair of Spot Light | 1 | Nos. | 13,200 ₹13,200 | 9,900 ₹9,900 | 9,890 ₹9,890 Lowest |
| 6.03 | Repair of VAYA Flood HP | 1 | Nos. | 12,150 ₹12,150 | 11,998 ₹11,998 | 11,900 ₹11,900 Lowest |
Tender Value
Refer Docs
EMD Value
₹2 L
Closing Date
13 Aug 2026, 12:00 pmClosed
Assistant Engineer (E/M)
Varanasi Nagar Nigam
Integrated Conceptualization, Engineering, Procurement, Installation, Testing and Commissioning of Advanced Architectural and Thematic Illumination Scheme for Iconic Cultural Pillar Structure with Artistic Motif Integration Under Nagar Nigam Varanasi
2026_NNVAR_1174620_1
210/AE/EM/Alok/2026-27
Open Tender
Electrical Works
Empanelment
Varanasi Nagar Nigam
Please refer Tender documents.
2 documents required · 2 mandatory
₹11,800
A/c 50100642535388
₹2 L
3 Sept 2026
5 Aug 2026
13 Aug 2026
6 Aug 2026
13 Aug 2026
6 Aug 2026
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 0Integrated Conceptualization, Engineering, Procurement, Installation, Testing and Commissioning of Advanced Architectural and Thematic Illumination Scheme for Iconic Cultural Pillar Structure with Artistic Motif Integration Under Nagar Nigam Varanasi. | |||||
| 1 | SITC of Laser cut Motif Pole Lights | 1 | Nos. | 18,328 | ₹18,328 |
| 2 | SITC of Decorative Pillar 18 Feet. | 1 | Nos. | 7,65,310 | ₹7,65,310 |
| 3 | SITC of Decorative Pillar 12 Feet. | 1 | Nos. | 5,06,872 | ₹5,06,872 |
| 4 | SITC of Decorative Pole Column Light 8 Feet. with Led Flood Light (4x50watt) | 1 | Nos. | 1,32,750 | ₹1,32,750 |
| 5 | SITC of Decorative Pole Column Light 8 Feet. without Led Flood Light (4x50watt) | 1 | Nos. | 1,16,750 | ₹1,16,750 |
| 6O&M of Facade Lighting at Bank of River Ganga Ghat and Painting of Heritage Poles | |||||
| 6.01 | Repair of LP-RGB | 1 | Nos. | 12,000 | ₹12,000 |
| 6.02 | Repair of Spot Light | 1 | Nos. | 10,000 | ₹10,000 |
| 6.03 | Repair of VAYA Flood HP | 1 | Nos. | 12,000 | ₹12,000 |
stage.html
html • 0.04 MB
tech_bid_open.pdf
tech_eval.pdf
fin_bid_open.pdf
boq_comp_chart.xlsx
xlsx
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 0.09 MB
TD.pdf
Tender Documents • 0.23 MB
BOQ_2207046.xls
BOQ • 0.28 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].