Loading…
Loading…
Tender Value
₹7.3 L
EMD Value
₹14,630
Closing Date
7 Sept 2026, 9:00 am2d left
Executive Enginner LGD1 CWC Patna
LGD-1, CWC, Patna
Repairing and Renovation of Temporary Office Building,including Earth filling,Laying of paver blocks,Flooring,Painting,Steel Work, and Roofing at Benibad GD Site.
2026_CWC_922899_2
LGD-1/CWC/HQ/05
Open Tender
Civil Works
Works
LGD1benibad
Please refer Tender documents.
2 documents required · 2 mandatory
₹0
₹14,630
Office of the Executive Engineer LGD-1 CWC Patna
31 Aug 2026
31 Aug 2026
8 Sept 2026
31 Aug 2026
7 Sept 2026
31 Aug 2026
31 Aug 2026 - 7 Sept 2026
5 Sept 2026
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1Renovation of benibad | |||||
| 1.01 | Dismantling doors,windows and clerestory windows(steel or wood) shutter including chowkhats,architrave,holdfasts etc. complete andstacking within 50 meter lead: of area 3 sq. meters and below | 4 | each | 100 | ₹400 |
| 1.02 | Demolishing brick work manually/by mechanical means including stacking of serviceable material and disposal of unserviceable material within 50 meters lead as per direction of Engineer-in-charge.In cement mortar | 2.83 | cum | 100 | ₹283 |
| 1.03 | Dismantling roofing including ridges,hips,valleys and gutters etc. and stacking the material within 50 meters lead of Asbestoes Cement Sheet | 33.32 | SQm | 10 | ₹333.2 |
| 1.04 | Removing white or colour wash by scrapping and sand papering and preparing the surface smooth including necessary repairs to scratches etc. complete | 134.58 | SQm | 10 | ₹1,345.8 |
| 1.05 | Half Brick work with common burnt clay F.P.S. (Non Modular) bricks of class designation 7.5 in superstructure above plinth level up to floor V level Cement Mortar 1:4(1 cement: 4 coarse sand) | 75.1 | SQm | 10 | ₹750.95 |
| 2 | Excavating, supplying, stacking and filling of local earth (ncluding royalty) by mechanical transport upto a lead of 5km also including ramming and watering of earth in layers not exceeding 20cm in foundation trenches,plinths,sides of foundation etc.complete for all lift. | 146.78 | Cum | 10 | ₹1,467.8 |
| 3 | Providing and laying 60mm thick factory made cement concrete paver block of approved shape and colour of M-30 grade made of C&D waste by block making machine with vibratory compaction laid in required pattern and including over 50mm thick compacted bed of coarse sand, filling the joints with fine sand etc. all complete as per thedirection of Enginner-in-charge. | 84.47 | SQm | 10 | ₹844.7 |
| 4 | Brick work with common burnt clay F.P.S.(Non Modular) bricks of class designation 7.5 in superstructure above plinth level up to floor V level in all shapes and sizes in: Cement Mortar 1:4 (1 cement:4 coarse sand) | 6.84 | Cum | 10 | ₹68.4 |
| 5 | Steel work in built up tubular( Round,Square or Rectangular Hollow Tubes etc.) trusses etc.,including cutting ,hoisting,fixing in position and applying a priming coat of approved steel primer,including welding and bolted with special shaped washer etc. complete. Hot Finished welded type tubes. | 320.35 | kg | 10 | ₹3,203.5 |
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 2.89 MB
Tender.pdf
Tender Documents • 2.87 MB
BOQ_971166.xls
BOQ • 0.29 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at .