Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Amount | Rank | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | L1₹9.8 LAccepted-AOC TAMIL NADU N | KANCHIPURAM | TAMIL NADU | 600069 | ₹9.8 L Quoted ₹11.5 L | L1 | Accepted-AOC Work was Awarded |
| 2 | L2₹12.6 LRejected-AOC | ₹12.6 L | L2 | Rejected-AOC Work was Not Awarded |
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | M/s. Rajesh and Company L2 | KAMATCHI INDUSTRIAL SERVICE L1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1.00 | Charges for operation and routine cleaning of lift car, landing gates, machine controller and doing rescue operation of VIP Lift of Units IV & V throughout the day in 3 shifts per day including cost of consumables and T & P Hire charges etc. | 1,050 | Shift | 12,60,000 ₹14,86,800 | 11,49,750 ₹13,56,705 Lowest |
Tender Value
Refer Docs
EMD Value
₹8,150
Closing Date
2 Jan 2026, 2:00 pmClosed
CE/TTPS
Chief Engineer Tuticorin Thermal Power Station-Tuticorin
TTPS ES Circle EM III Operation Routine cleaning of lift car landing gates machine controller and doing rescue operation if needed in VIP Lift of Units IV V throughout the day in 3 shifts for the period from 01 04 2026 to 31 03 2027
2025_EB_633367_1
CE/SE/ES/TTPS/No.45/2026-27
Open Tender
Electrical and Maintenance Works
Item Rate
365 days
TTPS
As per BQR conditions in NIT
7 documents required · 7 mandatory
₹0
₹8,150
Yes
23 Mar 2026
17 Dec 2025
3 Jan 2026
17 Dec 2025
2 Jan 2026
17 Dec 2025
Charges for operation and routine cleaning of lift car, landing gates, machine controller and doing rescue operation of VIP Lift of Units IV & V throughout the day in 3 shifts per day including cost of consumables and T & P Hire charges etc.
M/s. Rajesh and Company (BID ID -1546178)
stage.html
html • 0.04 MB
tech_bid_open.pdf
tech_eval.pdf
fin_bid_open.pdf
boq_comp_chart.xlsx
xlsx
fin_eval.pdf
aoc.pdf
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 0.65 MB
BOQ_757750.xls
BOQ • 0.29 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].