Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Amount | Rank | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1₹56,952Accepted-AOC 36 151 E 73 PERIYAR NAGAR THANGAMAPURIPATTINAM METTUR DAM 02 | ₹56,952 Quoted ₹48,264 | 1 | Accepted-AOC L1 |
| 2 | 2₹48,645Rejected-AOC 35 238 V O C NAGAR THANGAMAPURIPATTINAM METTUR DAM 636 402 | SALEM | TAMIL NADU | 636402 | ₹48,645 | 2 | Rejected-AOC L2 |
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | NEW SRI VENKATESWARA ENGINEERING WORKS L2 | SRI VAITHEESWARA CONSTRUCTIONS L1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1.00 | Charges for load testing of 2T / 3T / 5T/ 7.5T Hand operated/ Electrical hoists/ cranes by using test weights in the presence of competent authority and site Engineer in charge, loading, transporting and unloading of test weights (Mill rollers/ concrete ballets) from central stores/ Mill plant area to the respective hoist & cranes and return back the test weights to respective area after completing the load test. (Necessary Transport vehicle, crane & test weights will be supplied by TNPGCL at free of cost). | 8 | Nos | 5,800 ₹46,400 | 5,768 ₹46,144 Lowest |
| 2.00 | Consumables, Tool and plants and Hire charges | 1 | No | 1,500 ₹1,500 | 1,380 ₹1,380 Lowest |
| 3.00 | Testing fees for (5T-4Nos, 3T-1No, 2T-1No,7.5T -2Nos ) Cranes/ Hoists/ Chain pulley block | 1 | No | 745 ₹745 | 740 ₹740 Lowest |
Tender Value
Refer Docs
Closing Date
19 Mar 2025, 2:00 pmClosed
Superintending Engineer /Mechanical-I/MTPS-I
Office of the Superintending Engineer / Mechanical -I Mettur Thermal Power Station- I Mettur Dam-636406
MTPS I CA RWS Load testing of Hoist and Cranes in Raw water system sub division for the year 2025 2026
2025_EB_530078_1
CE / MTPS-I / SE / M-I / CA /OT. 311/ 2024-25
Open Tender
Power/Energy Projects/Products
Works
15 days
Mettur Thermal Power Station-I / Mettur Dam
As per the Tender Specifications
4 documents required · 4 mandatory
₹0
Yes
25 May 2026
5 Mar 2025
20 Mar 2025
5 Mar 2025
19 Mar 2025
5 Mar 2025
Amount
Charges for load testing of 2T / 3T / 5T/ 7.5T Hand operated/ Electrical hoists/ cranes by using test weights in the presence of competent authority and site Engineer in charge, loading, transporting and unloading of test weights (Mill rollers/ concrete ballets) from central stores/ Mill plant area to the respective hoist & cranes and return back the test weights to respective area after completing the load test. (Necessary Transport vehicle, crane & test weights will be supplied by TNPGCL at free of cost).
Consumables, Tool and plants and Hire charges
Testing fees for (5T-4Nos, 3T-1No, 2T-1No,7.5T -2Nos ) Cranes/ Hoists/ Chain pulley block
NEW SRI VENKATESWARA ENGINEERING WORKS (BID ID -1271925)
stage.html
html • 0.04 MB
tech_bid_open.pdf
tech_eval.pdf
boq_comp_chart.xlsx
xlsx
fin_eval.pdf
aoc.PDF
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].