Loading…
Loading…
Tender Value
Refer Docs
EMD Value
Exempted
Closing Date
7 Sept 2026, 12:00 pm2d left
Published by the portal for queries and grievance redressal on this tender.
Aircraft Consumable
9614121
GEM/2026/B/7793500
Two Packet Bid
BONDERITE M CR 1200S MIL-DTL-5541 10LB,Lockwire,EMULSION SOLVENT CLEANER,CLEANING SOLVENT,ABBRASIVE
Prayagraj, Uttar Pradesh
Item wise evaluation
BOQ
6 documents required · 6 mandatory
2 yrs
₹1 Cr
₹1 Cr
50%
AOC 24ED, 24 EQUIPMENT DEPOT AIR FORCE MANAURI ALLAHABAD, Department of Military Affairs, Indian Air Force, Ministry, of Defence, (Air Force Public Fund Account)
Exempted
Yes
28 Aug 2026
28 Aug 2026
7 Sept 2026
| Item No | Item Title | Description | Qty | Unit | Consignee | Delivery (days) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | BONDERITE M CR 1200S MIL-DTL-5541 10LB | BONDERITE M CR 1200S MIL-DTL-5541 10LB | 30,000 | ML | PPDM@24ED | 1460 |
| 2 | Lockwire | Lockwire | 2,720 | GRAM | PPDM@24ED | 1460 |
| 3 | EMULSION SOLVENT CLEANER | EMULSION SOLVENT CLEANER | 2,64,600 | ML | PPDM@24ED | 1460 |
| 4 | CLEANING SOLVENT | CLEANING SOLVENT | 75 | LTR | PPDM@24ED | 1460 |
| 5 | ABBRASIVE CLOTH COATED CROCUS | ABBRASIVE CLOTH COATED CROCUS | 140 | ROLL | PPDM@24ED | 1460 |
| 6 | Special Soap Ethyl alcohol solution | Special Soap Ethyl alcohol solution | 20 | LTR | PPDM@24ED | 1460 |
| 7 | Conductive solution | Conductive solution | 20 | LTR | PPDM@24ED | 1460 |
| 8 | Goodrich shine master | Goodrich shine master | 120 | PINT | PPDM@24ED | 1460 |
| 9 | Goodrich shine master prep | Goodrich shine master prep | 224 | QUART | PPDM@24ED | 1460 |
| 10 | GOODRICH FASTBOOT ADHESIVE PRIMER | GOODRICH FASTBOOT ADHESIVE PRIMER | 3,410 | GRAM | PPDM@24ED | 1460 |
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
bid_9614121.pdf
GEM_BID • 0.59 MB
tech_spec_of_sor_2274_2026-07-16-09-25-52_18204acb350da57c1040afd8ebd543e8.pdf
BOQ • 5.59 MB
boq_2026-07-16-09-25-52_01ffe564f7835ba28da449b9fa6c9c6b.csv
BOQ • 0.01 MB
GEM_OTHER • 8.07 MB
gtc.pdf
GEM_OTHER • 0.71 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at .