Loading…
Loading…
Tender Value
₹9 L
EMD Value
₹18,000
Closing Date
15 Sept 2026, 6:00 pm
AGE I RD AVADI
AGE I RD AVADI, AVADI, CHENNAI - 600 054
REPAIR AND MAINTENANCE OF MISC ITEMS AND IMPROVEMENT OF INSTALLATIONS OF CVRDE AVADI
2026_MES_786607_1
8763/E8
Open Tender
Civil Works
Item Rate
240 days
AVADI
As per Tender Documents
6 documents required · 6 mandatory
₹500
AGE I RD AVADI
₹18,000
Yes
27 Aug 2026
27 Aug 2026
22 Sept 2026
27 Aug 2026
15 Sept 2026
10 Sept 2026
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Demolishing cement concrete Nominal concrete 1:4:8 or leaner mix ( i/c equivalent design mix )manually / by mechanical means including disposal of materials within 50 metres as per direction of Engr -in- Charge | 14.68 | Cum | 1.25 | ₹18.35 |
| 2 | Material and Labour for laying PCC with 1:2:4 (1 Cement: 2 Coarse sand (Zone-III) derived from natural sources: 4 Graded stone aggregate 20 mm nominal size derived from natural resources) of 25mm thick using 20mm graded aggregate laid as levelling course complete all as specified and directed. | 5 | Sqm | - | - |
| 3 | Material and Labour for Providing Epoxy injection grout in concrete / RCC work of approved make proportion recommended by the manufacturer into cracks/honey-comb area of concrete/masonry by suitable gun/pump at required pressure including cutting of nipples after curing etc. complete as per directions of Engineer-in-Charge.
(Note : The payment shall be made on the basis of actual weight of approved grout injected.) | 35 | Kg | 100 | ₹3,500 |
| 4 | Material and Labour for 75 mm average thick chipping of unsound/weak concrete material from slabs, beams, columns etc. with manual Chisel and/ or by standard power driven percussion type or of approved make including tapering of all edges, making square shoulders of cavities including cleaning the exposed concrete surface and reinforcement with wire brushes etc. and disposal of debris for all lead and lifts complete all as specified and directed. | 20 | Sqm | 53 | ₹1,060 |
| 5 | Material and Labour for Cleaning of reinforcement (bars above 12 mm diameter) from rust from the reinforcing bars to give it a total rust free steel surface by using alkaline chemical rust remover of approved make with paint brush and removing loose particles after 24 hours of its application with wire brush and thoroughly washing with water and allowing it to dry, complete all as specified and directed. | 30 | Each | 10 | ₹300 |
| 6 | Material and Labour for Providing, mixing and applying bonding coat of approved adhesive (Epoxy bonding adhesive having coverage 2.20 sqm/kg) on chipped portion of RCC complete all as specified and directed by Engineer- In-charge. | 20 | Sqm | 11 | ₹220 |
| 7 | Material and Labour for providing and fixing hard drawn steel wire fabric of size 75 x25 mm mesh or other suitable size wire mesh to be fixed & firmly anchored to the concrete surface by means of “L” shaped mild steel shear key welded with existing reinforcement including the cost of materials, labour, tool & plants complete all as specified and directed. | 20 | Sqm | 10 | ₹200 |
| 8 | Material and Labour for Providing 50 mm average thickness in 3 layers) mixing and applying SBR polymer (of approved make) modified Cement mortar in proportion of 1:4 (1 cement: 4 graded coarse sand with polymer minimum 2% by wt. of cement used) complete all as specified and directed by Engineer-in-charge.
Note: Measurement and payment: The pre-measurement of thickness shall be done just after the surface preparation is completed and Payment under this item shall be made only after proper wet curing has been done and surface has been satisfactorily evaluated by sounding / tapping with a blunt metal instrument and/or the 75 mm size cube crushing strength at the end of 28 days to be not less than 30 N/Sqmm2)complete all as specified and directed. | 20 | Sqm | 22 | ₹440 |
| 9 | Dismantling old plaster,skirting raking,and dado of wall tiles out joints and cleaning the surface for plaster from brick walls or concrete surfaces including disposal of rubbish to the dumping ground within 50 metres lead complete all as specified and directed by Engg-in-Charge. | 125 | Sqm | - | - |
| 10 | Material and Labour for Rendering 6 mm thick cement plaster on ceiling surfaces in cement mortar 1:3(1 cement: 3 Coarse Sand) finished fair and even with a floating coat of neat cement of mix complete all as specified and directed. | 40 | Sqm | - | - |
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 0.49 MB
TenderDocuments_8763.pdf
Tender Documents • 1.65 MB
BOQ_881516.xls
BOQ • 0.36 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].