Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Amount | Rank | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | L1₹2.0 LAccepted-AOC | ₹2.0 L | L1 | Accepted-AOC ok |
| 2 | L2₹2.0 LRejected-AOC VILLAGE LOHANA DIST REWARI 2025R20245 | LOHANA | REWARI | HARYANA | ₹2.0 L | L2 | Rejected-AOC ok |
Tender Value
₹2.0 L
EMD Value
₹3,950
Closing Date
22 Aug 2026, 5:00 pmClosed
Amit Rathi
DIV Rewari
Annual maintenance estimate of Water supply and Sewerage Scheme in Sector-3, Rewari for the year 2026-27
2026_HBC_540626_1
20261C0870E9 905A 4E4A 9F1F 4277D95CEDF8258HSV
Open Tender
Civil Works
Works
20 days
Rewari
2 documents required · 2 mandatory
₹295
₹3,950
Yes
3 Sept 2026
13 Aug 2026
24 Aug 2026
13 Aug 2026
22 Aug 2026
13 Aug 2026
This is a percentage-rate BOQ. The schedule below shows estimated quantities and rates. Bidders quote a single percentage above or below the total estimated cost.
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | [14.51.2]Hire charges for Hydraulic excavator/Loader like JCB/Pock lain, Hitachi etc with all accessories having bucket capacity 2. Hire Charges for excavator 0.40 to 0.75 cum bucket capacity | 3 | Per day | 7,421 | ₹22,263 |
| 2 | [20.49.1]Bailing out water from the trenches for making new connections in fully charged pipe-lines including cleaning trimming and dressing the trenches to correct alignment and grade as required by the Engineer-in-charge. Size of the main with which connection is to be made. 1. Up to 200 mm internal diametre | 15 | Each | 949 | ₹14,235 |
| 3 | [20.49.2]Bailing out water from the trenches for making new connections in fully charged pipe-lines including cleaning trimming and dressing the trenches to correct alignment and grade as required by the Engineer-in-charge. Size of the main with which connection is to be made. 2. Exceeding 200 mm internal diametre but not exceeding 300 mm internal diametre | 15 | Each | 1,214 | ₹18,210 |
| 4 | [20.59.2]Providing and fixing Cast Iron Detachable Joints class-25 marked with IS: 8794 for use with asbestos cement pressure pipes complete with 2 Nos. rubber rings marked with IS:5382 and IS:10292 and appropriate number of nut and bolts marked with IS:1363 including carriage, loading, unloading etc. complete in all respects to the satisfaction of the engineer-in-charge. (Excavation will be paid separately) 2. 100mm i/d CID Joint | 18 | Each | 617.8 | ₹11,120.4 |
| 5 | [20.59.3]Providing and fixing Cast Iron Detachable Joints class-25 marked with IS: 8794 for use with asbestos cement pressure pipes complete with 2 Nos. rubber rings marked with IS:5382 and IS:10292 and appropriate number of nut and bolts marked with IS:1363 including carriage, loading, unloading etc. complete in all respects to the satisfaction of the engineer-in-charge. (Excavation will be paid separately) 3. 150mm i/d CID Joint | 14 | Each | 869.4 | ₹12,171.6 |
| 6 | [20.59.4]Providing and fixing Cast Iron Detachable Joints class-25 marked with IS: 8794 for use with asbestos cement pressure pipes complete with 2 Nos. rubber rings marked with IS:5382 and IS:10292 and appropriate number of nut and bolts marked with IS:1363 including carriage, loading, unloading etc. complete in all respects to the satisfaction of the engineer-in-charge. (Excavation will be paid separately) 4. 200mm i/d CID Joint | 15 | Each | 1,176.6 | ₹17,649 |
| 7 | [20.59.5]Providing and fixing Cast Iron Detachable Joints class-25 marked with IS: 8794 for use with asbestos cement pressure pipes complete with 2 Nos. rubber rings marked with IS:5382 and IS:10292 and appropriate number of nut and bolts marked with IS:1363 including carriage, loading, unloading etc. complete in all respects to the satisfaction of the engineer-in-charge. (Excavation will be paid separately) 5. 250mm i/d CID Joint | 10 | Each | 1,589 | ₹15,890 |
| 8 | [20.59.6]Providing and fixing Cast Iron Detachable Joints class-25 marked with IS: 8794 for use with asbestos cement pressure pipes complete with 2 Nos. rubber rings marked with IS:5382 and IS:10292 and appropriate number of nut and bolts marked with IS:1363 including carriage, loading, unloading etc. complete in all respects to the satisfaction of the engineer-in-charge. (Excavation will be paid separately) 6. 300mm i/d CID Joint | 6 | Each | 1,986.8 | ₹11,920.8 |
| 9 | [36.8.8]Providing, laying, testing and commissioning of `B` class medium duty G.I. pipe conforming to IS 1239 including welding, fittings like elbows, tees, flanges, tapers, nuts, bolts, gaskets etc. and fixing the pipe on the wall/ceiling
with suitable clamp/support frame and painting with two or more coats of synthetic enamel paint of required shade complete as required: 8. 100 mm dia | 6 | Metre | 2,025 | ₹12,150 |
| 10 | Rectifying water leakage on running lines CI/DI/AC of size 100/150/200 mm with cost of material
and Labour complete in all respect. | 20 | each | 1,320 | ₹26,400 |
stage.html
html • 0.04 MB
tech_eval.pdf
fin_bid_open.pdf
boq_comp_chart.xlsx
xlsx
fin_eval.pdf
aoc.pdf
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 0.78 MB
BOQ_619989.xls
BOQ • 0.29 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].