Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Amount | Rank | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | L1₹4.4 CrAccepted-AOC | ₹4.4 Cr Quoted ₹4.5 Cr | L1 | Accepted-AOC Lowest Tenderer |
| 2 | L2₹4.6 CrRejected-Finance | ₹4.6 Cr | L2 | Rejected-Finance Among the three bidders, this bidder has quoted the Highest Value. |
| 3 | L3₹4.7 CrRejected-Finance | ₹4.7 Cr | L3 | Rejected-Finance Among the three bidders, this bidder has quoted the Highest Value. |
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | A T Santhanam L1 | RKN CONSTRUCTIONS L2 | M/s.BR CONSTRUCTION L3 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1.00 | Clearing scrub jungle etc, complete complying with standard specifications and as directed by the departmental officers | 16,500 | Square meter | 6.4 ₹1,05,600 Lowest | 6.5 ₹1,07,250 | 6.7 ₹1,10,550 |
| 2.00 | Dismantling clearing away and carefully stacking materials, useful for reuse for any thickness of walls for Brick / Stone masonry in Cement Mortar under 3m height., complete complying with standard specification and as directed by the departmental officers. | 51 | Cubic meter | 309 ₹15,759 Lowest | 315 ₹16,065 | 321 ₹16,371 |
| 3.00 | Dismantling, clearing away and carefully stacking materials useful for re-use for any thickness of Plain cement concrete complete complying with standard specifications and as directed by the departmental officers | 10 | Cubic meter | 530.65 ₹5,306.5 Lowest | 541 ₹5,410 | 554 ₹5,540 |
| 4.00 | Earth Work excavation for foundation in all soils and sub soils and to full depth as may be directed by the Departmental Officers except hard rock requiring blasting including shoring, strutting and baling out of surface water wherever necessary and refilling the sides of foundation with excavated soil in layers not exceeding 15 cm thick, well rammed and consolidated and depositing including all initial leads and initial lifts, etc., complete complying with standard specifications and as directed by the departmental officers. | 217 | Cubic meter | 112 ₹24,304 Lowest | 114 ₹24,738 | 117 ₹25,389 |
| 5.00 | Earth work in all soils except Medium rock / hard rock requiring blasting and conveying for formation of bund with a lead of 1.00 km metre deploying earth moving machineries and tippers including benching, formation of bunds, breaking clods and sectioning etc complete complying with standard specifications and as directed by the departmental officers (Bund formation) | 36,800 | Cubic meter | 123.4 ₹45,41,120 Lowest | 125.8 ₹46,29,440 | 128 ₹47,10,400 |
| 6.00 | Earth work in all soils except Medium rock / hard rock requiring blasting and conveying for formation of bund with a lead of 4.00 km metre deploying earth moving machineries and tippers excluding benching, formation of bunds, breaking clods and sectioning etc complete complying with standard specifications and as directed by the departmental officers. | 4,400 | Cubic meter | 99.5 ₹4,37,800 Lowest | 102 ₹4,48,800 | 104 ₹4,57,600 |
| 7.00 | Earth Work deploying earth moving machinery for desilting channel a of width 3m to 10m and forming bund on either side and depositing the earth on banks including jungle clearance etc complete complying with standard specifications and as directed by the departmental officers. Width 3 to 10 m | 4,700 | Cubic meter | 46.7 ₹2,19,490 Lowest | 48 ₹2,25,600 | 48 ₹2,25,600 |
| 8.00Supplying and erecting centring for vertical plain / RCC concrete walls of supply channel, retaining wall etc of following height with necessary supports, all cross bracing with mild steel size of 90 cm x 60 cm and gauge BG 10 stiffened with welded mild steel sheet angles of size 25 mm x 25 mm x 3 mm for bearing laid silver Oak / Country wood joist of size 7.50 cm x 5.0 cm spaced @ about 90 cm C / C and supported by Casurina props of 10 cm to 13 cm spaced @ 75 cm C / C, etc., complete complying with standard specifications and as directed by the departmental officers (Vertical Centering) | ||||||
| 9.01 | Vertical Centering upto 0.90 m Height | 910 | Square meter | 564 ₹5,13,240 Lowest | 576 ₹5,24,160 | 586 ₹5,33,260 |
| 9.02 | Vertical Centering upto 1.80 m Height | 298 | Square meter | 650 ₹1,93,700 Lowest | 662.45 ₹1,97,410.1 | 675 ₹2,01,150 |
Tender Value
₹4.4 Cr
EMD Value
₹2.4 L
Closing Date
26 Feb 2026, 12:00 pmClosed
Superintending Engineer, WRD.,
O/o Superintending Engineer, WRD., Palar Basin Circle, Chennai
Restoration and Renovation of Nalur Large Tank and Nalur Small Tank affected due to CPRR Section-1 road alignment in Minjur Block of Ponneri Taluk in Thiruvallur District.
2026_WRD_660853_1
e-Tender Short Term Notice No.13 PBC / 2025-26 / Dt.13.02.2026
Open Tender
Civil Works
Lump-sum
274 days
chennai
Please refer Tender documents.
9 documents required · 9 mandatory
₹0
₹2.4 L
13 May 2026
19 Feb 2026
26 Feb 2026
19 Feb 2026
26 Feb 2026
19 Feb 2026
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Clearing scrub jungle etc, complete complying with standard specifications and as directed by the departmental officers | 16,500 | Square meter | - | - |
| 2 | Dismantling clearing away and carefully stacking materials, useful for reuse for any thickness of walls for Brick / Stone masonry in Cement Mortar under 3m height., complete complying with standard specification and as directed by the departmental officers. | 51 | Cubic meter | - | - |
| 3 | Dismantling, clearing away and carefully stacking materials useful for re-use for any thickness of Plain cement concrete complete complying with standard specifications and as directed by the departmental officers | 10 | Cubic meter | - | - |
| 4 | Earth Work excavation for foundation in all soils and sub soils and to full depth as may be directed by the Departmental Officers except hard rock requiring blasting including shoring, strutting and baling out of surface water wherever necessary and refilling the sides of foundation with excavated soil in layers not exceeding 15 cm thick, well rammed and consolidated and depositing including all initial leads and initial lifts, etc., complete complying with standard specifications and as directed by the departmental officers. | 217 | Cubic meter | - | - |
| 5 | Earth work in all soils except Medium rock / hard rock requiring blasting and conveying for formation of bund with a lead of 1.00 km metre deploying earth moving machineries and tippers including benching, formation of bunds, breaking clods and sectioning etc complete complying with standard specifications and as directed by the departmental officers (Bund formation) | 36,800 | Cubic meter | - | - |
| 6 | Earth work in all soils except Medium rock / hard rock requiring blasting and conveying for formation of bund with a lead of 4.00 km metre deploying earth moving machineries and tippers excluding benching, formation of bunds, breaking clods and sectioning etc complete complying with standard specifications and as directed by the departmental officers. | 4,400 | Cubic meter | - | - |
| 7 | Earth Work deploying earth moving machinery for desilting channel a of width 3m to 10m and forming bund on either side and depositing the earth on banks including jungle clearance etc complete complying with standard specifications and as directed by the departmental officers. Width 3 to 10 m | 4,700 | Cubic meter | - | - |
| 8Supplying and erecting centring for vertical plain / RCC concrete walls of supply channel, retaining wall etc of following height with necessary supports, all cross bracing with mild steel size of 90 cm x 60 cm and gauge BG 10 stiffened with welded mild steel sheet angles of size 25 mm x 25 mm x 3 mm for bearing laid silver Oak / Country wood joist of size 7.50 cm x 5.0 cm spaced @ about 90 cm C / C and supported by Casurina props of 10 cm to 13 cm spaced @ 75 cm C / C, etc., complete complying with standard specifications and as directed by the departmental officers (Vertical Centering) | |||||
| 9.01 | Vertical Centering upto 0.90 m Height | 910 | Square meter | - | - |
| 9.02 | Vertical Centering upto 1.80 m Height | 298 | Square meter | - | - |
stage.html
html • 0.05 MB
tech_bid_open.pdf
tech_eval.pdf
fin_bid_open.pdf
boq_comp_chart.xlsx
xlsx
fin_eval.pdf
aoc.pdf
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.04 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 0.44 MB
PQ_Nelur_Large_Tank.pdf
Tender Documents • 0.72 MB
PT_Nelur_Large_Tank.pdf
Additional Documents • 2.11 MB
BOQ_792972.xls
BOQ • 0.29 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].