Loading…
Loading…
Tender Value
₹25.0 L
EMD Value
₹24,999
Closing Date
8 Sept 2026, 11:00 am4d left
THE COMMISSIONER
Dhule Municipal corporation, Dhule New Administrative Building Sakri road, in front of Chhatrapati Shivaji High School, Dhule 424001
Construction RCC Gutter from Canara Bank to Amit Palani house at Prbhag No.10 Dhule
2026_DMCD_1333563_5
DHULE/DMC/PWD/DMC Fund/88/1-6/2026-27
Open Tender
Civil Works - Others
Percentage
120 days
AT DHULE
Please refer Tender documents.
11 documents required · 11 mandatory
₹1,475
₹24,999
31 Aug 2026
31 Aug 2026
9 Sept 2026
31 Aug 2026
8 Sept 2026
31 Aug 2026
This is a percentage-rate BOQ. The schedule below shows estimated quantities and rates. Bidders quote a single percentage above or below the total estimated cost.
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Excavation for catch / side water gutter in all sorts of soils to the specified section
including stacking the excavated stuff in a regular bund and disposing of unsuitable or
excess stuff as directed all sorts of soils | 415 | m3 | 123.7 | ₹51,335.5 |
| 2 | Providing and laying in situ / ready mix cement concrete of M-10 proportion with trap/
granite/ quartzite/ gneiss metal in foundation including necessary form work, compacting and curing etc. complete. (with reversible drum type mixer with SCADA with fine agreegates of required specifications (Natural sand / VSI sand finely washed etc ) | 41.5 | m3 | 6,577.73 | ₹2,72,975.8 |
| 3 | Providing and laying Cast in situ/Ready Mix cement concrete in M20 of trap/ granite /quartzite /gneiss metal for bed blocks, foundation blocks and such other items including bailing out water, Steel centering, formwork, laying/ pumping, compacting, roughening them if special finish is to be provided, finishing uneven and honeycombed surface and curing etc. complete. The Cement Mortar 1:3 plaster is considered for rendering uneven and honeycombed surface only. Newly laid concrete shall be covered by gunny bag, plastic, tarpaulin etc. (Wooden centering will not be allowed.), with fully automatic micro processor based PLC with SCADA enabled reversible Drum Type mixer/ concrete Batch mix plant (Pan mixer) etc. complete. With fine aggregate (Crushed sand VSI Grade) | 130.23 | m3 | 7,242.01 | ₹9,43,126.96 |
| 4 | Providing and laying Rough Shahabad Stone Flooring 25mm to 30mm thick and of required width in plain/ diamond pattern on a bed of 1:6 C.M. including cement float, striking joints, pointing in cement mortar 1:3 curing and cleaning etc. complete. 3.0 BHP pump etc. complete. (prior approval of Superintending Engineer will be
necessary) | 425.7 | m2 | 767.46 | ₹3,26,707.72 |
| 5 | Providing and laying in situ / ready mix M-20 cement concrete of trap /granite /quartzite
/gneiss metal for approach slab / Rigid pavement including compacting, finishing, curing
etc. complete. (excluding reinforcement) (with reversible drum type mixer/ concrete batch
mix plant (pan mixer) with SCADA with fine agreegates of required specifications (Natural sand / VSI sand finely washed etc ), cement 6.40 bags/cumt) | 0.96 | m3 | 7,765.92 | ₹7,455.28 |
| 6 | Providing and fixing in position TMT - FE - 500 bar reinforcement of various diameters
for R.C.C. pile caps, footings, foundations, slabs, beams columns, canopies, staircase, newels, chajjas, lintels pardis, copings, fins, arches etc. as per detailed designs, drawings and schedules. including cutting, bending, hooking the bars, binding with wires or tack welding and supporting as required complete. | 5.25 | mt | 93,246.27 | ₹4,89,356.42 |
| 7 | ADD 18% GST | 1 | NO | 3,76,372 | ₹3,76,372 |
| 8 | ADD 0.5 % INSURANCE | 1 | NO | 10,455 | ₹10,455 |
| 9 | ADD ROYALTY CHARGES | 1 | NO | 20,709 | ₹20,709 |
| 10 | ADD MATERIAL TESTING CHARGES | 1 | NO | 1,380 | ₹1,380 |
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 3.95 MB
CaneraBankToPalaniBoqinpdf.pdf
Other Document • 0.27 MB
BOQ_2281810.xls
BOQ • 0.26 MB
CaneraBankToPalaniTform.pdf
Tender Documents • 2.70 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].