Loading…
Loading…
Tender Value
₹1.4 Cr
EMD Value
₹2.2 L
Closing Date
7 Sept 2026, 6:00 pm5d left
CWE Lucknow
HQ CWE Lucknow, 229 MG Road, Lucknow Cantt, Lucknow-226002
SPL REPAIR TO BLDG NO. P-84, P-91 AND P-98 AT SANJOG CHHETRI VIHAR UNDER GE (EAST) LUCKNOW.
2026_MES_782481_1
CWE/LKO/E/T-20 OF 2026-27
Open Tender
Civil Works
Item Rate
180 days
Lucknow
Please refer Tender documents.
8 documents required · 8 mandatory
₹1,000
GE East Lucknow
₹2.2 L
Yes
7 Sept 2026
3 Aug 2026
14 Sept 2026
3 Aug 2026
7 Sept 2026
24 Aug 2026
3 Aug 2026 - 24 Aug 2026
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Demolition and breaking up drain pipes ( Salt glazed ware, AC or Reinforced concrete or any type of pipe) set in cement mortar or any type of fixing of internal dia 100mm bore ,complete all as specified and directed. | 277 | RM | - | - |
| 2 | S&F sound-insulated (silent type) pipes of 110 mm dia (single socketed) in any required length, complete with protective shield, strictly in accordance with manufacturer’s specifications and instructions, including all necessary fittings, jointing materials, adhesives, supports and accessories as required. Pipes shall be laid in trenches or in floors to the required line and level. All fixing and installation shall be carried out only by the company authorised applicator ,complete all as specified and directed. | 27 | RM | - | - |
| 3 | S&F sound-insulated (silent type) pipes of 110 mm dia (single socketed) in any required length, complete with protective shield, strictly in accordance with manufacturer’s specifications and instructions, including all necessary fittings, jointing materials, special adhesives, clamps, brackets, supports and accessories. Pipes shall be fixed on walls to the required line and level using company authorised clamps, with spacing of clamps maintained strictly as per manufacturer’s instructions. All fixing and installation shall be carried out only by the company authorised applicator ,complete all as specified and directed. | 67 | RM | - | - |
| 4 | S&F sound-insulated (silent type) pipes of 75 mm dia (single socketed) in any required length, complete with protective shield, strictly in accordance with manufacturer’s specifications and instructions, including all necessary fittings, jointing materials, adhesives, supports and accessories as required. Pipes shall be laid in trenches or in floors to the required line and level. All fixing and installation shall be carried out only by the company authorised applicator as ,complete all as specified and directed. | 30 | RM | - | - |
| 5 | S&F sound-insulated (silent type) pipes of 75 mm dia (single socketed) in any required length, complete with protective shield, strictly in accordance with manufacturer’s specifications and instructions, including all necessary fittings, jointing materials, special adhesives, clamps, brackets, supports and accessories. Pipes shall be fixed on walls to the required line and level using company authorised clamps, with spacing of clamps maintained strictly as per manufacturer’s instructions. All fixing and installation shall be carried out only by the company authorised applicator complete in all respects as specified and as directed by the Engineer-in-Charge. | 73 | Rm | - | - |
| 6 | Supplying and fixing sound-insulated (silent type) bends of 110 mm dia, with or without access door (cleanout) as required, compatible with existing 110 mm dia sound-insulated (silent type) pipe system, complete with all necessary fittings, jointing materials, special adhesives, seals and accessories, strictly in accordance with manufacturer’s specifications and instructions. All fixing and installation shall be carried out by the company authorized applicator ,complete all as specified and directed. | 27 | Each | - | - |
| 7 | Supplying and fixing sound-insulated (silent type) Coupler of 110 mm dia, with or without access door (cleanout) as required, compatible with existing 110 mm dia sound-insulated (silent type) pipe system, complete with all necessary fittings, jointing materials, special adhesives, seals and accessories, strictly in accordance with manufacturer’s specifications and instructions. All fixing and installation shall be carried out by the company authorized applicator ,complete all as specified and directed. | 20 | Each | - | - |
| 8 | Supplying and fixing sound-insulated (silent type) TEE of 110 mm dia, with or without access door (cleanout) as required, compatible with existing 110 mm dia sound-insulated (silent type) pipe system, complete with all necessary fittings, jointing materials, special adhesives, seals and accessories, strictly in accordance with manufacturer’s specifications and instructions. All fixing and installation shall be carried out by the company authorized applicator ,complete all as specified and directed. | 20 | Each | - | - |
| 9 | Supplying and fixing sound-insulated (silent type) SINGLE Y of 110 mm dia, with or without access door (cleanout) as required, compatible with existing 110 mm dia sound-insulated (silent type) pipe system, complete with all necessary fittings, jointing materials, special adhesives, seals and accessories, strictly in accordance with manufacturer’s specifications and instructions. All fixing and installation shall be carried out by the company authorized applicator ,complete all as specified and directed. | 13 | Each | - | - |
| 10 | Supplying and fixing sound-insulated (silent type) NAHANI TRAP of 110 mm dia, with or without access door (cleanout) as required, compatible with existing 110 mm dia sound-insulated (silent type) pipe system, complete with all necessary fittings, jointing materials, special adhesives, seals and accessories, strictly in accordance with manufacturer’s specifications and instructions. All fixing and installation shall be carried out by the company authorized applicator ,complete all as specified and directed. | 2 | Each | - | - |
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 0.26 MB
BOQ_876691.xls
BOQ • 0.76 MB
TenderT20.pdf
Tender Documents • 1.34 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].