Loading…
Loading…
Tender Value
₹2.3 L
EMD Value
₹6,810
Closing Date
17 Sept 2026, 2:00 pm
EO
Nagar Panchayat Mandawar
Construction of a platform near the Trommel Plant in Nagar Panchayat Mandawar.
2026_DOLBU_1181433_7
001/E-Tender/2026-27
Open Tender
Civil Works
Percentage
90 days
Nagar Panchayat Mandawar
Please refer Tender documents.
2 documents required · 2 mandatory
₹268
EO
₹6,810
2 Sept 2026
2 Sept 2026
17 Sept 2026
2 Sept 2026
17 Sept 2026
2 Sept 2026
This is a percentage-rate BOQ. The schedule below shows estimated quantities and rates. Bidders quote a single percentage above or below the total estimated cost.
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1Construction of Platform for Trommel plant | |||||
| 1.01 | Earth work in excavation in ordinary soil including supply of all material, labour and T&P etc.required for proper completion of work. As per S.I. No. 251(a). | - | cum | - | - |
| 1.02 | Concrete in 1:4:8 with Brick ballast of 4cm guage including supply of all material, labour and T&P etc.required for proper completion of work. (Chpt-4/281) | 1 | cum | - | - |
| 1.03 | M-150 brick work in One part cement and six part Course sand mortar in foundation and plinth including supply of all materials, labour & T&P required for proper completion of work as per SL.No. 303. | 1 | cum | - | - |
| 1.04 | M-150 brick work in One part cement and six part Course sand mortar in superstructure including supply of all materials, labour & T&P required for proper completion of work as per | 1 | cum | - | - |
| 1.05 | 12 mm thick plaster with cement and approved course sand in proportion 1:3 over brick work minimum thickness not to be less than 1 cm including supply of all materials labour and T&P etc. required for proper completion of the work | 1 | cum | - | - |
| 1.06 | Cement concrete in 1:2:4 with cement, coarse sand and stone ballast of 2cm guage including supply of all material, labour and T&P etc required for proper completion of work | - | cum | - | - |
| 1.07 | R.C.C. Work with cement approved coarse sand and 2cm. gauge approved stone grit in proportion of 1:1.5:3 in foundation excluding supply of reinforcement and its bending but including its fixing and binding the same with 24 B.W.G.G.1 Binding wire and including necessary centering and shuttering etc. and supply of all meterials, labour and T&P etc. required for proper completion of work. Binding wire of supplied by the contractor free of cost. as per | 1 | cum | - | - |
| 1.08 | R.C.C. Work with cement approved coarse sand and 2cm. gauge approved stone grit in proportion of 1:1.5:3 in plinth beam & tie beam excluding supply of reinforcement and its bending but including its fixing and binding the same with 24 B.W.G.G.I Binding wire and including necessary centering and shuttering etc. and supply of all meterials, labour and T&P etc. required for proper completion of work. Binding wire of supplied by the contractor free of cost. as per | - | cum | - | - |
| 1.09 | R.C.C. Work with cement approved coarse sand and 2cm. gauge approved stone grit in proportion of 1:1.5:3 in columns excluding supply of reinforcement and its bending but including its fixing and binding the same with 24 B.W.G.G.I Binding wire and including necessary centering and shuttering etc. and supply of all meterials, labour and T&P etc. required for proper completion of work. Binding wire of supplied by the contractor free of cost. as per | - | cum | - | - |
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 2.52 MB
BOQ_2221207.xls
BOQ • 0.30 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at .