Loading…
Loading…
Tender Value
₹3.2 Cr
EMD Value
₹6.5 L
Closing Date
22 Sept 2026, 3:00 pm
Chief Engineer
Mumbai Port Authority Port Bhavan, 3rd Floor, SV Marg, Fort, Mumbai 400001
Improvement of 19 ID wharf by Roller compacted concrete pavement RCCP
2026_MBPT_915394_1
CE.T.45/2026 Improvement of 19 ID Wharf
Open Tender
Civil Works
Percentage
30 days
Mumbai
Please refer Tender documents.
7 documents required · 7 mandatory
₹10,500
Payable online as per Tender Notice
₹6.5 L
Mumbai
22 Sept 2026
1 Jul 2026
23 Sept 2026
1 Jul 2026
22 Sept 2026
16 Jul 2026
8 Jul 2026
This is a percentage-rate BOQ. The schedule below shows estimated quantities and rates. Bidders quote a single percentage above or below the total estimated cost.
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1BOQ | |||||
| 1.01 | The items for this BOQ are mentioned and published in separate attached PDF File . Bidders are requested to submit their Percentage Rate Either ADD OR DEDUCT for the subject tender. | - | - | - | - |
| 1.02 | Total Amount exclusive of GST of all the Items mentioned in attached BOQ pdf file. | 1 | Nos | 3,22,21,156 | ₹3,22,21,156 |
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 0.75 MB
BOQ_961992.xls
BOQ • 0.30 MB
T452026FinBid.pdf
Tender Documents • 0.56 MB
T452026ItemwiseBoQ.pdf
Tender Documents • 0.52 MB
T452026TechBid.pdf
Tender Documents • 3.81 MB
T452026Corr4.pdf
PDF • 0.46 MB
T452026Corr3.pdf
PDF • 0.30 MB
T452026Corr3.pdf
PDF • 0.30 MB
T452026Corr2.pdf
PDF • 0.30 MB
T452026Corr2.pdf
PDF • 0.30 MB
T452026Corr1.pdf
PDF • 0.30 MB
T452026Corr1.pdf
PDF • 0.30 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at .