Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Amount | Rank | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | L1₹26.6 LAccepted-AOC FLAT NO 5 SAI PALACE APT PAWAR NAGAR LANE NO 1 OLD SANGVI PUNE 411027 | PUNE | PUNE | MAHARASHTRA | 411027 | ₹26.6 L | L1 | Accepted-AOC First Lowest |
| 2 | L2₹26.6 LRejected-AOC PLOT NO 06 SAI PALACE APARTMENT PAWARNAGAR JUNI SANGVI PUNE 27 | PUNE | MAHARASHTRA | ₹26.6 L | L2 | Rejected-AOC Second Lowest |
| 3 | L3₹26.6 LRejected-AOC 03 JAMBHULVIHIR JAWHAR ROAD JAWHAR THANE MAHARASHTRA 401603 UDYAM MH 17 0114970 | PALGHAR | MAHARASHTRA | 401603 | ₹26.6 L | L3 | Rejected-AOC Third Lowest |
Tender Value
Refer Docs
EMD Value
₹26,600
Closing Date
7 Apr 2026, 6:00 pmClosed
Executive Engineer
Executive Engineer Mechanical Store Division Dapodi Pune 12
Repair work of Pump no. 2 775 Hp pump at Janai Lift Irrigation Scheme Stage 1, Pump No. 2 1052 Hp pump and forced water lubrication system at Janai Lift Irrigation Scheme Stage 2 and Repairs to Non-Return Valve no. 5, at Janai Lift Irrigation Scheme
2026_WRDMN_1291394_1
E-Tender Notice no. G-12 for 2025-26
Open Tender
General Repair Works
Percentage
180 days
Janai
Please refer Tender documents.
2 documents required · 2 mandatory
₹2,360
₹26,600
19 May 2026
30 Mar 2026
9 Apr 2026
30 Mar 2026
7 Apr 2026
30 Mar 2026
This is a percentage-rate BOQ. The schedule below shows estimated quantities and rates. Bidders quote a single percentage above or below the total estimated cost.
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1Repair work of Pump no. 2 (775 Hp/pump) at Janai Lift Irrigation Scheme Stage 1, Pump No. 2 (1052 Hp/pump) and forced water lubrication system at Janai Lift Irrigation Scheme Stage 2 and Repairs to Non-Return Valve no. 5, at Janai Lift Irrigation Scheme Stage 3 by refurbishing pump system to restore efficiency including materials, machining, servicing and replacing worn out/damaged spares and manufacturing, providing, supplying, erecting, commissioning with satisfactory test and trial of new parts, material and sundry materials etc. complete @ Janai Lift Irrigation scheme stage 1, Varwand, stage 2, Padvi and stage 3 at Vadhane, Dist. Pune ( As Per Schedule B ) | |||||
stage.html
html • 0.05 MB
tech_bid_open.pdf
tech_eval.pdf
fin_bid_open.pdf
boq_comp_chart.xlsx
xlsx
fin_eval.pdf
aoc.pdf
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 2.77 MB
BOQ_2219815.xls
BOQ • 0.27 MB
DTPJanairepairG12.pdf
Tender Documents • 6.06 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].