Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Amount | Rank | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | L1₹45.1 LAccepted-AOC 160Y 10F POLEPETTAI WEST MEELAVITTAN ROAD THOOTHUKUDI 628002 | TUTICORIN | TAMIL NADU | 628002 | ₹45.1 L Quoted ₹47.5 L | L1 | Accepted-AOC L1 |
| 2 | Rejected-Technical 160Y 10F 1 POLEPETTAI WEST MEELAVAITTAN ROAD THOOTHUKUDI | RAMANATHAPURAM | TAMIL NADU | 623115 | - | - | Rejected-Technical Due to BQR condition 2 not satisfied |
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | UNITECH ENGINEERING L1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1.00Supply of Fire fighting water cooled pump with diesel engine along with all accessories for High Velocity Water System | ||||
| 1.01 | Supply of Fire fighting water cooled pump with diesel engine along with all accessories for High Velocity Water System | 1 | No | 40,25,000 ₹47,49,500 Lowest |
Tender Value
Refer Docs
EMD Value
₹39,500
Closing Date
11 Aug 2025, 2:00 pmClosed
CE/NCTPS-I
CE/NCTPS-I
Fire fighting water cooled pump with diesel engine along with all accessories for high velocity water system
2025_EB_587105_1
CE/128/2025-26/NCTPS-I
Open Tender
Miscellaneous Goods
Supply
90 days
NCTPS-I
Please refer Tender documents.
2 documents required · 2 mandatory
₹0
₹39,500
Yes
27 Mar 2026
30 Jul 2025
12 Aug 2025
30 Jul 2025
11 Aug 2025
30 Jul 2025
Supply of Fire fighting water cooled pump with diesel engine along with all accessories for High Velocity Water System
Supply of Fire fighting water cooled pump with diesel engine along with all accessories for High Velocity Water System
stage.html
html • 0.04 MB
tech_eval.pdf
boq_comp_chart.xlsx
xlsx
fin_eval.pdf
aoc.pdf
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
BOQ_701272.xls
BOQ • 0.23 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].