Loading…
Loading…
Tender Value
₹3.2 Cr
EMD Value
₹6.4 L
Closing Date
17 Sept 2026, 2:00 pm
Project Director,
FFF, INRPC, NRB, BARC Trapur
Construction of WBM road at FFF, INRPC, NRB, BARC Tarapur.
2026_NRB_924208_1
NRB/FF/GEN/7/Mant/C/2026-27/55
Open Tender
Civil Works - Roads
Item Rate
90 days
FFF, INRPC, NRB, BARC Trapur
Please refer Tender documents.
4 documents required · 4 mandatory
₹0
₹6.4 L
31 Aug 2026
31 Aug 2026
18 Sept 2026
31 Aug 2026
17 Sept 2026
10 Sept 2026
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Earth work excavation by mechanical means (Hydraulic excavator) / manual means in all types of soil other than soft and hard rock, dressing the sides of foundation, ramming of bottom etc. including shoring and dewatering (if necessary) and refilling with selected excavated earth in layers of not more than 500 mm thick, each layer well rammed and consolidated including disposing the surplus earth within a distance of 200 m all as per specifications including clearing Jungle, uprooting of vegetation, grass, etc. complete and as directed by the Engineer-in-charge . From 0.00 to 1.50 m depth from Average Ground Level | 14,250 | Cu.m | - | - |
| 1.1 | Extra over initial depth for every additional Depth of 1.50 m or part thereof | 14,415 | Cu.m | - | - |
| 2 | Lead charges for Lead exceeding 1 KM but not exceeding 2 KM, by mechanical transport
including loading, unloading, stacking / levelling etc.Soil | 14,250 | Cu.m | - | - |
| 3 | Lead charges for lead excceding 4 KM but not exceeding 5 KM by mechanical transport including loading unloading, stacking / levelling etc.Soil | 14,415 | Cu.m | - | - |
| 4 | Preparation and consolidation of sub-grade (Proof Rolling) with power roller of 8 to 10T capacity including excavating earth to an average thickness of 22.5 cms depth, dressing to camber and consolidating with road roller including making good the undulations etc. and rerolling the subgrade and disposal of surplus earth within a lead of 200 m | 9,500 | Sq.m | - | - |
| 5 | Labour charges for murum filling under floors of specified thickness in layers of not exceeding 150 mm thickness including consolidation etc. complete (using murrum available at BARC campus with a lead of up to 4 Km)
Note: a) Only compacted volume will be measured and paid,
b) Selected / approved excavated stuff stored within the DAE premises shall be issued free of cost to the contractor for filling purposes. | 2,883 | Cu.m | - | - |
| 6 | Providing and laying, spreading and compacting granular subbase(GSB) material 300 mm thick (150 mm thick in each layer) compacted layer of crushed sand, murrum, gravel crushed stone and combination there of as per specification including spreading on the prepared sub grade, maintaining the required slope and grade and cross fall (camber) etc. complete as directed by the Engineer-in-charge (Compacted thickness only will be measured and paid for.) | 2,850 | Cu.m | - | - |
| 7 | Supplying, stacking, Laying, spreading and compacting stone aggregate of specified sizes to complete water bound macadam of specified thickness as per WBM specifications including spreading in uniform thickness, hand packing, rolling with 3 wheeled road / vibratory road roller 8 to 10 T capacity to proper grade and camber, providing and applying and brooming requisite type of screening / binding material to fill up interstices of coarse aggregate watering and compacting to the required density. (Compacted volume only will be measured and paid for) | 2,375 | Cu.m | - | - |
| 8 | Supplying, stacking and laying of 230 mm thick rubble soling stones as under floor base including packing with smaller stone and compacting, ramming including spreading and consolidation of blinding material, moorum etc. complete all as per specifications and as directed by the Engineer-in-charge. 230mm With outside material | 110 | Sq.m | - | - |
| 9 | Providing and laying in position cement concrete of 1:3:6 (1 cement, 3 crushed sand, 6 graded stone aggregate of maximum size 20 mm) including consolidation, finishing, curing etc. complete as per specificationsand drawings but excluding the cost of Form work shuttering, centering Complete at all levels | 11 | Cu.m | - | - |
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 0.74 MB
Tendernotice_2.pdf
PDF • 0.60 MB
TechspecRoad.pdf
Additional Documents • 2.02 MB
BOQ_971202.xls
BOQ • 0.28 MB
Tenderdocuments.pdf
Tender Documents • 5.83 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].