Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Amount | Rank | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | L1₹23.8 LAccepted-AOC NO 03 PERUMAL KOVIL STREET MINJUR 601203 | THIRUVALLUR | TAMIL NADU | 601203 | ₹23.8 L Quoted ₹20.9 L | L1 | Accepted-AOC accepted |
| 2 | L2₹23.8 LRejected-AOC | ₹23.8 L | L2 | Rejected-AOC rejected |
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | M.ANBAZHAGAN L1 | S.MATHURAM CONTRACTOR L2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1.00 | Ash cleaning in ESP HVR transformer floor 32 mtr.
(5250 sq.mtr x 8 times). | 42,000 | Sq.mtr. | 25 ₹10,50,000 Lowest | 30 ₹12,60,000 |
| 2.00 | Cleaning of one set of HVR transformer, EERM and CERM motors (72 X 8 times). | 576 | Operations | 735 ₹4,23,360 Lowest | 750 ₹4,32,000 |
| 3.00 | Annual maintenance of HVR transformer. | 72 | Nos. | 1,100 ₹79,200 Lowest | 1,200 ₹86,400 |
| 4.00 | Weekly maintenance of HVR transformer. | 3,500 | Operations | 150 ₹5,25,000 Lowest | 170 ₹5,95,000 |
| 5.00 | Consumable (Baniyan waste) | 120 | Kg | 70 ₹8,400 Lowest | 80 ₹9,600 |
Tender Value
Refer Docs
EMD Value
₹23,800
Closing Date
31 Jan 2025, 2:00 pmClosed
SE/ES/NCTPS-I
Superintending Engineer Electrical System NCTPS I Chennai 120
NCTPS I ES Circle EM I Dn S Dn III Carrying out maintenance activities of HVR Transformer CERM EERM motors Removing the ash deposits and cleaning of ESP HVR Transformer floor area HVR Transformer EERM 32 mts CERM Motors 7 Mtrs etc of unit I I
2025_EB_518946_1
CE/NCTPS-I/SE/ES/WC-47/2024-25
Open Tender
Power/Energy Projects/Products
Works
360 days
NCTPS-I
Please refer Tender documents.
3 documents required · 3 mandatory
₹0
₹23,800
Yes
16 May 2026
18 Jan 2025
1 Feb 2025
18 Jan 2025
31 Jan 2025
18 Jan 2025
Amount
Ash cleaning in ESP HVR transformer floor 32 mtr. (5250 sq.mtr x 8 times).
Cleaning of one set of HVR transformer, EERM and CERM motors (72 X 8 times).
Annual maintenance of HVR transformer.
Weekly maintenance of HVR transformer.
Consumable (Baniyan waste)
S.MATHURAM CONTRACTOR (BID ID -1241446)
stage.html
html • 0.04 MB
tech_eval.pdf
boq_comp_chart.xlsx
xlsx
fin_eval.pdf
aoc.pdf
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 1.04 MB
BOQ_617536.xls
BOQ • 0.28 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].