Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Amount | Rank | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | L1₹33.4 LAccepted-AOC | ₹33.4 L Quoted ₹26.0 L | L1 | Accepted-AOC Accept |
| 2 | L2₹27.3 LRejected-Finance | ₹27.3 L | L2 | Rejected-Finance Reject |
| 3 | L3₹27.4 LRejected-Finance | ₹27.4 L | L3 | Rejected-Finance Reject |
| 4 | L4₹28.4 LRejected-Finance | ₹28.4 L | L4 | Rejected-Finance Reject |
| 5 | L5₹28.8 LRejected-Finance | ₹28.8 L | L5 | Rejected-Finance Reject |
Tender Value
₹33.4 L
EMD Value
₹25,060
Closing Date
4 Aug 2025, 5:30 pmClosed
CMO
Muncipal Council Chhatarpur
Const. Footpath Near Singhadi Nadi Muncipal Area Chhatarpur
2025_UAD_434079_1
5279_1
Open Tender
Civil Works - Others
Percentage
180 days
Muncipal Council Chhatarpur
Please Refer Tender Document
3 documents required · 3 mandatory
₹5,000
₹25,060
12 Aug 2026
1 Jul 2025
6 Aug 2025
1 Jul 2025
4 Aug 2025
1 Jul 2025
eProcurement System Government of Madhya Pradesh Created By: Madhuri Sharma Created Date/Time: 26-Aug-2025 02:05 PM Tender Title: Const. Footpath Near Singhadi Nadi Muncipal Area Chhatarpur Tender ID: 2025_UAD_434079_1
Tender Inviting Authority: MUNICIPAL COUNCIL CHHATARPUR
Name of Work: Const. Footpath Near Singhadi Nadi Muncipal Area Chhatarpur
Contract No: 5279/23.06.2025
SCHEDULE OF WORK / ITEM(S)
Sl.No Bidder Name Estimated Rate Quoted Percentage Quoted Rate in Figures and Words (Iteration 0)
1.00 ADISHRI BUILDING MATERIYALA (GSTN-NA) BID ID -1309641 3341127.00 -15.10 2836616.82 Twenty Eight Lakh Thirty Six Thousand Six Hundred and Sixteen
2.00 M/S RAMRAJA GROP (GSTN-NA) BID ID -1311264 3341127.00 -17.91 2742731.15 Twenty Seven Lakh Fourty Two Thousand Seven Hundred and Thirty One
3.00 Om Prakash Mishra Contractor (GSTN-NA) BID ID -1309339 3341127.00 -22.11 2602403.82 Twenty Six Lakh Two Thousand Four Hundred and Three
4.00 Z2 CONSTRUCTION (GSTN-NA) BID ID -1311024 3341127.00 -18.25 2731371.32 Twenty Seven Lakh Thirty One Thousand Three Hundred and Seventy One
5.00 KUBER TRADERS (GSTN-NA) BID ID -1311354 3341127.00 -13.79 2880385.59 Twenty Eight Lakh Eighty Thousand Three Hundred and Eighty Five
Lowest Amount Quoted BY: Om Prakash Mishra Contractor(2602403.82)
BOQ Summary Details Tender Title: Const. Footpath Near Singhadi Nadi Muncipal Area Chhatarpur Tender ID: 2025_UAD_434079_1
Sheet Name Sl.No Bidder Name Amount Bid Rank
BoQ1 1 Om Prakash Mishra Contractor (BID ID -1309339) 2602403.82 L1
2 Z2 CONSTRUCTION (BID ID -1311024) 2731371.32 L2
3 M/S RAMRAJA GROP (BID ID -1311264) 2742731.15 L3
4 ADISHRI BUILDING MATERIYALA (BID ID -1309641) 2836616.82 L4
5 KUBER TRADERS (BID ID -1311354) 2880385.59 L5
stage.html
html • 0.05 MB
tech_eval.pdf
boq_comp_chart.xlsx
xlsx
fin_eval.pdf
aoc.pdf
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].