Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Amount | Rank | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | L1₹1.9 LAccepted-AOC | ₹1.9 L | L1 | Accepted-AOC LOWEST BIDDER |
| 2 | L2₹2 LRejected-Finance PUNISOLE BANKURA | ₹2 L | L2 | Rejected-Finance 2ND LOWEST |
Tender Value
₹2 L
EMD Value
₹4,000
Closing Date
14 Nov 2025, 10:03 pmClosed
PRADHAN
RANPUR, SONAMUKHI, BANKURA.
Upgradation of Road from Tarapada Chowdhury house to Haradhan Das house (APAS/01/258/114/0003)
2025_ZPHD_930507_11
37/Nabasan/ APAS/2025-26 (2nd Call)
Open Tender
CIVIL WORKS
Percentage
30 days
UNDER PURBA NABASAN GP
Please refer Tender documents.
3 documents required · 3 mandatory
₹1,000
₹4,000
30 Aug 2026
21 Oct 2025
17 Nov 2025
21 Oct 2025
14 Nov 2025
21 Oct 2025
eProcurement System of Government of West Bengal Created By: Buddhadeb Karmakar Created Date/Time: 28-Nov-2025 06:27 PM Tender Title: 37/Nabasan/ APAS/2025-26 (2nd Call) SL11 Tender ID: 2025_ZPHD_930507_11
Tender Inviting Authority: PRADHAN, PURBA NABASAN GRAM PANCHAYAT
Name of Work: Upgradation of Road from Tarapada Chowdhury house to Haradhan Das house (APAS/01/258/114/0003)
Contract No: 37/Nabasan/ APAS/2025-26 (2nd Call)
SCHEDULE OF WORK / ITEM(S)
Sl.No Bidder Name Estimated Rate Quoted Percentage Quoted Rate in Figures and Words (Iteration 0)
1.00 ATANU GAYEN (GSTN-19AHFPG9963QIZC) BID ID -7340223 200000.00 -3.27 193460.00 One Lakh Ninety Three Thousand Four Hundred and Sixty
2.00 SAHABUDDIN KHAN (GSTN-19BTEPK0022N1ZP) BID ID -7341382 200000.00 0.00 200000.00 Two Lakh
Lowest Amount Quoted BY: ATANU GAYEN(193460.00)
BOQ Summary Details Tender Title: 37/Nabasan/ APAS/2025-26 (2nd Call) SL11 Tender ID: 2025_ZPHD_930507_11
Sheet Name Sl.No Bidder Name Amount Bid Rank
BoQ1 1 ATANU GAYEN (BID ID -7340223) 193460.00 L1
2 SAHABUDDIN KHAN (BID ID -7341382) 200000.00 L2
stage.html
html • 0.04 MB
tech_bid_open.pdf
tech_eval.pdf
fin_bid_open.pdf
boq_comp_chart.xlsx
xlsx
fin_eval.pdf
aoc.pdf
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].