Loading…
Loading…
| # | Schedule | Awarded To | Bids | Value |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Schedule 12 | SREE BALAJI MEDICAL DISTRIBUTORS | 1 | ₹8,850 |
| 2 | Schedule 14 | Shivaay Pharmacy | 1 | ₹2,552 |
| 3 | Schedule 18 | NORTH EASTERN ENTERPRISE | 1 | ₹2,703 |
| 4 | Schedule 19 | NORTH EASTERN ENTERPRISE | 1 | ₹17,992.80 |
| 5 | Schedule 20 | NORTH EASTERN ENTERPRISE | 1 | ₹2,469.60 |
Tender Value
₹99,351
EMD Value
Exempted
Closing Date
27 May 2026, 12:00 pmClosed
DRUGS AND PHARMACEUTALS
9338864
GEM/2026/B/7548705
Two Packet Bid
D CFA RE 34 LidocaineLignocaine HCl 2 with Adrenaline epinephrine 180000 1 DOT 8 ml cartridge,D CFA
Darjeeling, West Bengal
Item wise evaluation
BOQ
8 documents required · 8 mandatory
3 yrs
₹31
₹1 L
80%
Exempted
Yes
27 May 2026
16 May 2026
27 May 2026
| Item No | Item Title | Description | Qty | Unit | Consignee | Delivery (days) | Spec |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | D CFA RE 34 LidocaineLignocaine HCl 2 with Adrenaline epinephrine 180000 1 DOT 8 ml cartridge | LidocaineLignocaine HCl 2 with Adrenaline epinephrine 180000 1 DOT 8 ml cartridge | 60 | Cart | Darjeeling | 30 | |
| 2 | D CFA RE 34 Insulin Premixed biphasic 40 IU per ml 30 human neutral plus 70 human isophane | Insulin Premixed biphasic 40 IU per ml 30 human neutral plus 70 human isophane | 40 | Amp Vial | Darjeeling | 30 | |
| 3 | D CFA RE 34 Atropine Sulphate Oint 1 Tube of 3gm | Atropine Sulphate Oint 1%, Tube of 3gm | 15 | Tube | Darjeeling | 30 | |
| 4 | D CFA RE 34 Phenobarbitone Syp 20 mg5 ml bott of 60 ml | Phenobarbitone Syp 20 mg/5 ml bott of 60 ml | 13 | Bott | Darjeeling | 30 | |
| 5 | D CFA RE 34 Chlorpromazine IM and IV 25 mgml 2ml Inj | Chlorpromazine (IM and IV) 25 mg/ml, 2ml Inj | 60 | Amp Vial | Darjeeling | 30 | - |
| 6 | D CFA RE 34 Tianeptine 12 DOT 5 mg Tab | Tianeptine 12.5 mg, Tab | 300 | No | Darjeeling | 30 | |
| 7 | D CFA RE 34 Formoterol 6 mcg Glycopyrronium 25 mcg Dry Powder inhaler | Formoterol 6 mcg + Glycopyrronium 25 mcg (Dry Powder inhaler) | 24 | No | Darjeeling | 30 | - |
| 8 | D CFA RE 34 Salbutamol sulphate 500 mcgml 1ml Inj | Salbutamol sulphate 500 mcg/ml, 1ml Inj | 42 | Amp Vial | Darjeeling | 30 | |
| 9 | D CFA RE 34 Formoterol Fumarate 12 mcg dry powder | Formoterol Fumarate 12 mcg dry powder | 9 | No | Darjeeling | 30 | - |
| 10 | D CFA RE 34 Budesonide 200 mcg dry powder | Budesonide 200 mcg dry powder | 15 | No | Darjeeling | 30 |
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
bid_9338864.pdf
GEM_BID • 0.24 MB
item_specification_2026-05-16-11-26-04_867f02251fe08d4d05d7beaa45259880.pdf
BOQ • 0.18 MB
boq_item_sample_file_2026-05-16-11-26-04_d39c925ea9edf84d7a9265e2108eb9ca.csv
BOQ • 0.00 MB
1778911242.xlsx
GEM_OTHER • 0.01 MB
DOCUMENTS_57610c4e-1236-452b-b2251778911459709_arnair.docx
GEM_OTHER • 0.02 MB
gtc.pdf
GEM_OTHER • 0.71 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].