Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Quoted % | Amount | Rank | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | L1₹2.0 CrAdmitted-Finance NOT AVAILABLE | NEW DELHI | DELHI | 110001 | -22.50% | ₹2.0 Cr | L1 | Admitted-Finance |
| 2 | L2₹2.1 CrAdmitted-Finance | -19.99% | ₹2.1 Cr | L2 | Admitted-Finance |
| 3 | L2₹2.1 CrAdmitted-Finance | -19.99% | ₹2.1 Cr | L2 | Admitted-Finance |
| 4 | L3₹2.1 CrAdmitted-Finance AT CHAKRA NEAR CHANDI TEMPLE PO BILEIMUNDA DIST SUNDARGARH | -18.55% | ₹2.1 Cr | L3 | Admitted-Finance |
| 5 | L4₹2.2 CrAdmitted-Finance | -15.51% | ₹2.2 Cr | L4 | Admitted-Finance |
Tender Value
₹2.6 Cr
EMD Value
₹2.6 L
Closing Date
4 Jun 2026, 5:00 pmClosed
CCE Khordha RandB Circle Khordha
O/o the Chief Construction Engineer Khordha R and B Circle Khordha
Development and Renovation of Ladu Baba Temple at Sarankul in the District of Nayagarh for 2025-26.
2026_EICCL_129493_1
CCE-02 of 2026-27
Open Tender
Civil Works - Buildings
Percentage
182 days
Nayagarh
3 documents required · 3 mandatory
₹10,000
₹2.6 L
Yes
4 Jul 2026
19 May 2026
5 Jun 2026
19 May 2026
4 Jun 2026
19 May 2026
19 May 2026 - 4 Jun 2026
This is a percentage-rate BOQ. The schedule below shows estimated quantities and rates. Bidders quote a single percentage above or below the total estimated cost.
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Earth work in excavation of foundation in hard soil or gravelly soil including dressing and leveling the bed and disposal of the excavated materials within initial leads and lifts as per direction of E.I.C. | 231.62 | cum | 276.88 | ₹64,130.95 |
| 2 | Earthwork in stoney earth and gravels mixed with stone and boulder not exceeding 0.014 cum in volume within 50m. Initial lead and 1.5m initial lift including rough dressing and breaking clods to maximum 5cm to 7cm and laying in layer not exceeding 0.3min depth and as per specification approved by the department | 73.64 | cum | 431.82 | ₹31,800.95 |
| 3 | Filling foundation trenches with excavated earth including watering ramming and compacting in layer not exceeding 150 mm thick including labour sundries T & P etc complete and as per direction of Engineer-in- charge | 100.22 | cum | 153.83 | ₹15,416.84 |
| 4 | Filling foundation and plinth with sand well watered and rammed including cost conveyance royalty of sand and labour etc complete. | 160.12 | cum | 850.64 | ₹1,36,204.48 |
| 5 | P.C.C. (1:3:6) as per drawing & technical specification including cost of all materials labour T&P etc complete. | 35.64 | cum | 5,864.48 | ₹2,09,010.07 |
| 6 | Plain Cement Concrete M-20 Grade using 40mm size hard granite H.B. metal approved quality from approved quarry including hoisting laying using concrete mixture and vibrators including cost, carriage, royalty, cost of all labour T.&P. etc complete and as directed by E.I.C. | 40.21 | cum | 5,767.39 | ₹2,31,906.75 |
| 7 | Providing, lifting, hoisting and laying Reinforoad Comer Concrsis of M-25 grade in Column base, Column Footings, Raft Foundation,Stem of the Columns, beams, chaujja, fin, lintel, stair Case, jali , shelves and slab etc as per approved designs and drawings having a minimum Compressive strength ( in work test) 20N. / Square mm. in 15cm. cubes at 28 days after mixing and test conducted in accordance with 1.S. 456 and 1.S. 516 using screened & washed sharp Hiver sand far mertar and 18mm. to 20 mm. size black hand crusher broken granite stone chips of Spproved quality from approved quarry, washed and cleaned to be mixed in concrete mixture with approved quality of cement Including hoisting, lowering, laying and compacting concrete by using vibrators, watering and curing for 28 days including, centering and shuttering then after {dismantfing and removing the debrises away from the work site and finishing the exposed ~ fSurface -smooth. providing grooves-or beads: wherever necessary. including: cost, conveyance, loading, unloading, royalties and taxes of all materials , cost of all labours, scaffolding, sundries,T&P required for the work etc. Complete in all respect but the excluding cost & conveyance of M.S. rods or Tor Stee! and Binding wires and labour charges for straightening, cutting, bending etc. of M.S. rods or Tor steel and binding wires and tying the grills and placing in. proper position as directed by the Engineer-in-charge. | 22.09 | cum | 6,697.79 | ₹1,47,954.18 |
| 8 | Plinth Bend | 17.41 | cum | 7,568.11 | ₹1,31,760.8 |
| 9 | Column Ground Floor | 17.25 | cum | 15,960.6 | ₹2,75,320.35 |
| 10 | 1st Floor | 1.62 | cum | 18,009.98 | ₹29,176.17 |
stage.html
html • 0.04 MB
tech_eval.pdf
boq_comp_chart.xlsx
xlsx
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_2.pdf
PDF • 3.99 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 2.53 MB
BOQ_591920.xls
BOQ • 0.47 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].