Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Amount | Rank | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | L1₹44.0 LAdmitted-Finance 486 DLF PHASE 3 NATHARPUR VILLAGE 122010 | GURUGRAM | HARYANA | 122010 | ₹44.0 L | L1 | Admitted-Finance |
| 2 | L2₹49.5 LAdmitted-Finance PLOT NO 172 22 GALI NO 09 GANDHI NAGAR GURGAON 122001 | GURGAON | GURUGRAM | HARYANA | 122001 | ₹49.5 L | L2 | Admitted-Finance |
| 3 | Not Admitted-Fee/PreQual/Technical 1 SADHANA SOCIETY DEV BAUG DEVBAUG BHAVNAGAR GUJARAT 364001 UDYAM GJ 05 0006749 24AACFK2418A1Z4 B R MSME STATUS AS VERIFIED | BHAVNAGAR | GUJARAT | 364001 | - | - | Not Admitted-Fee/PreQual/Technical Not Complied with technical specification |
| 4 | Not Admitted-Fee/PreQual/Technical | - | - | Not Admitted-Fee/PreQual/Technical Not Complied with technical specification |
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Fortune Enterprises L2 | innovation media L1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1.00 | Providing equipments for Removal of glass façade and flex through spiderman harness safety belt rope safety shoes gloves and other kit. | 60 | Per day | 14,700 ₹8,82,000 | 10,000 ₹6,00,000 Lowest |
| 2.00 | Hiring of JCB with Driver and Diesel Complete in all Respect | 72 | Per day | 8,200 ₹5,90,400 | 8,000 ₹5,76,000 Lowest |
| 3.00 | hiring of Tractor Trolley (Hydraulic) | 624 | Per day | 2,700 ₹16,84,800 | 2,500 ₹15,60,000 Lowest |
| 4.00 | Providing Gas cutter with oxygen Cylinder , LPG cylinder with all other accessories | 60 | Per day | 7,200 ₹4,32,000 | 6,400 ₹3,84,000 Lowest |
| 5.00 | Providing Spray Paint/Paint complete in all respect | 1,140 | Litre | 50 ₹57,000 | 40 ₹45,600 Lowest |
| 6.00 | Providing Bamboo Dangi with Blade complete in all respect | 10 | Each | 850 ₹8,500 | 700 ₹7,000 Lowest |
| 7.00 | Hiring of sewerman / beldar as per HKRN approved rates 2025 | 1,872 | Per day | 400 ₹7,48,800 | 372 ₹6,96,384 Lowest |
Tender Value
₹48.5 L
EMD Value
₹97,040
Closing Date
29 Jul 2026, 12:00 pmClosed
SANJEEV KUMAR
Municipal Corporation Faridabad
Estimate for removal of unauthorized advertisements in MCF LIMIT faridabad for 1 year (Recall)
2026_HRY_534138_1
202667ADEBAA 089A 4EDB B461 8C12A72A7223284ULB
Open Tender
Civil Works
Works
365 days
Faridabad (MC)
2 documents required · 2 mandatory
₹2,500
₹97,040
Yes
17 Aug 2026
7 Jul 2026
29 Jul 2026
7 Jul 2026
29 Jul 2026
7 Jul 2026
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Providing equipments for Removal of glass façade and flex through spiderman harness safety belt rope safety shoes gloves and other kit. | 60 | Per day | - | - |
| 2 | Hiring of JCB with Driver and Diesel Complete in all Respect | 72 | Per day | - | - |
| 3 | hiring of Tractor Trolley (Hydraulic) | 624 | Per day | - | - |
| 4 | Providing Gas cutter with oxygen Cylinder , LPG cylinder with all other accessories | 60 | Per day | - | - |
| 5 | Providing Spray Paint/Paint complete in all respect | 1,140 | Litre | - | - |
| 6 | Providing Bamboo Dangi with Blade complete in all respect | 10 | Each | - | - |
| 7 | Hiring of sewerman / beldar as per HKRN approved rates 2025 | 1,872 | Per day | - | - |
stage.html
html • 0.03 MB
tech_eval.pdf
boq_comp_chart.xlsx
xlsx
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 0.70 MB
BOQ_613225.xls
BOQ • 0.26 MB
date0001.pdf
PDF • 0.02 MB
dateextend.pdf
PDF • 0.00 MB
dateextend.pdf
PDF • 0.00 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].