Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Amount | Rank | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | L1₹10.4 LAccepted-AOC | ₹10.4 L | L1 | Accepted-AOC WO DONE |
| 2 | L2₹11.4 LRejected-Finance | ₹11.4 L | L2 | Rejected-Finance REJECTED DUE TO L2 |
Tender Value
Refer Docs
EMD Value
₹10,500
Closing Date
3 Oct 2025, 5:30 pmClosed
cmo nagar parishad narwar
cmo nagar parishad narwar
CONSTRUCTION OF PUBLIC TOILET AT CHHOTA TALAB
2025_UAD_448571_1
2129
Open Tender
Civil Works - Buildings
Percentage
90 days
mc narwar
2 documents required · 2 mandatory
₹2,000
₹10,500
Yes
18 Aug 2026
3 Sept 2025
4 Oct 2025
3 Sept 2025
3 Oct 2025
3 Sept 2025
eProcurement System Government of Madhya Pradesh Created By: RAJENDRA KUMAR JAIN Created Date/Time: 05-Jan-2026 01:49 PM Tender Title: CONSTRUCTION OF PUBLIC TOILET AT CHHOTA TALAB Tender ID: 2025_UAD_448571_1
Tender Inviting Authority: NAGAR PARISHAD NARWAR
Name of Work : CONSTN OF PUBLIC TOILET AT CHHOTA TALAB
SCHEDULE OF WORK / ITEM(S)
Sl.No Bidder Name Estimated Rate Quoted Percentage Quoted Rate in Figures and Words (Iteration 0)
1.00 M/S Pundhir Construction Company Prop Shubham Pundhir (GSTN-NA) BID ID -1356336 1370391.000 -16.530 1143865.368 Eleven Lakh Fourty Three Thousand Eight Hundred and Sixty Five
2.00 FIROJ KHAN (GSTN-NA) BID ID -1356403 1370391.000 -24.200 1038756.378 Ten Lakh Thirty Eight Thousand Seven Hundred and Fifty Six
Lowest Amount Quoted BY: FIROJ KHAN(1038756.378)
BOQ Summary Details Tender Title: CONSTRUCTION OF PUBLIC TOILET AT CHHOTA TALAB Tender ID: 2025_UAD_448571_1
Sheet Name Sl.No Bidder Name Amount Bid Rank
BoQ1 1 FIROJ KHAN (BID ID -1356403) 1038756.378 L1
2 M/S Pundhir Construction Company Prop Shubham Pundhir (BID ID -1356336) 1143865.368 L2
stage.html
html • 0.04 MB
tech_eval.pdf
boq_comp_chart.xlsx
xlsx
fin_eval.pdf
aoc.pdf
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].